November 2019 - Shaftesbury Theatre London
Grace Mouat (Juliet), Cassidy Janson (Anne Hathaway), Oliver Tompsett (William Shakespeare), Jordan Luke Gage (Romeo), Tim Mahendran (Francois), Arun Blair-Mangat (May), Melanie La Barrie (Nurse "Angelique"), David Bedella (Lance), Jocasta Almgill (Lady Capulet / Nell), Ivan de Freitas (Lord Capulet / Sly), Kirstie Skivington (Eleanor / Benvolio), Antoine Murray-Straughan (Augustine), Nathan Lorainey-Dineen (Gregory), Sophie Usher (Gwynne), Alex Tranter (Henry), Rhian Duncan (Imogen), Kieran Lai (Kempe), Danielle Fiamanya (Lucy)
November 2019 - Shaftesbury Theatre London
Miriam-Teak Lee (Juliet), Cassidy Janson (Anne Hathaway), Oliver Tompsett (William Shakespeare), Jordan Luke Gage (Romeo), Tim Mahendran (Francois), Arun Blair-Mangat (May), Melanie La Barrie (Nurse "Angelique"), David Bedella (Lance), Jocasta Almgill (Lady Capulet / Nell), Ivan de Freitas (Lord Capulet / Sly), Kirstie Skivington (Eleanor / Benvolio), Antoine Murray-Straughan (Augustine), Nathan Lorainey-Dineen (Gregory), Sophie Usher (Gwynne), Alex Tranter (Henry), Rhian Duncan (Imogen), Kieran Lai (Kempe), Danielle Fiamanya (Lucy), Dillon Scott-Lewis (Richard), Kerri Norville (Susanna)
November 2022 - Stephen Sondheim Theatre New York
* Daniel's romeo debut
Lorna Courtney (Juliet), Betsy Wolfe (Anne Hathaway), Stark Sands (William Shakespeare), Daniel J. Maldonado (Romeo), Philippe Arroyo (Francois), Justin David Sullivan (May), Melanie La Barrie (Nurse "Angelique"), Paulo Szot (Lance), Veronica Otim (Lady Capulet / Nell), Nicholas Edwards (Lord Capulet / Sly), Tiernan Tunnicliffe (Eleanor / Benvolio), Virgil Gadson (Augustine), Matt Raffy (Gregory), Joe Moeller (Henry), Jasmine Rafael (Imogen), Rachel Webb (Judith), Joomin Hwang (Kempe), Megan Kane (Lucy), Bobby "Pocket" Horner (Rumour), Michael Iván Carrier (Thomas)
23.12.2006 - Stage Theater des Westens Berlin
Rasmus Borkowski (d'Artagnan), Pia Douwes (Milady), Marc Clear (Athos), Enrico DePieri (Porthos), Jens Janke (Aramis), Ethan Freeman (Cardinal Richelieu), Annemieke van Dam (Constance)
10.07.2010 - Freilichtbuehne Tecklenburg
* Proshot
Thomas Hohler (D'Artagnan), Femke Soetenga (Milady de Winter), Yngve Gasoy-Romdal (Kardinal Richelieu), Marc Clear (Athos), Enrico de Pieri (Porthos), Jens Janke (Aramis), Lisa Antoni (Constance), Wietske van Tongeren (Königin Anna), Lars Kemter (König Ludwig XIII), Paul Stampehl (Rochefort), Harald Tauber (Herzog von Buckingham), Stefan Poslovski (James / Conférencier), Anne Welte (Cabaret Sängerin / Mutter)
14.01.2004 - Apollo Theater Stuttgart
Andreas Lichtenberger (Julian Marsh), Isabel Dörfler (Dorothy Brock), Julia Müller (Peggy Sawyer), Jem Brent (Billy Lawlor), Sabine Maria Reiß (Maggie Jones), Mickey Petersson (Bert Barry), Daniel Coninx (Abner Dillon), Martin Berger (Pat Denning), Maryanne Kelly (Anytime Annie), Wolf Wrobel (Andy Lee), Tobias Vogt (Oscar), Jan Reimitz (Mac), Claudia Wendrinsky (Phyllis Dale), Sabrina Harper (Lorraine Flemming)
23.08.2014 - Zeltpalast Merzig
Uwe Kröger (Gomez Addams), Edda Petri (Morticia Addams), Jana Stelley (Wednesday Addams), Enrico DePieri (Fester Addams), Justin Natale (Pugsley Addams), Anne Welte (Grandma Addams), Gerhard Karzel (Lurch), April Hailer (Alice Beineke), Ethan Freeman (Mal Beineke), Dominik Hees (Lucas Beineke)
30.11.2014 - Metropol Theater Bremen
Uwe Kröger (Gomez Addams), Edda Petri (Morticia Addams), Lisa Antoni (Wednesday Addams), Enrico DePieri (Fester Addams), Noah Walczuch (Pugsley Addams), Anne Welte (Grandma Addams), Gerhard Karzel (Lurch), April Hailer (Alice Beineke), Ethan Freeman (Mal Beineke), Benedikt Ivo (Lucas Beineke)
27.08.2002 - Palace Theatre New York
Simone (Aida), Adam Pascal (Radames), Felicia Finley (Amneris), John Hickok (Zoser), Damian Perkins (Mereb)
2008 - Musical Sommer Amstetten
* Proshot
Ava Brennan (Aida), Mathias Edenborn (Radames), Nazide Aylin (Amneris), Paul Vaes (Zoser), Pehton Quirante (Mereb), Walter Reynolds (Amonasro), Michael Flöth (Pharao), Nyassa Alberta (Nehebka)
2009 - Freilichtbuehne Tecklenburg
Zodwa Selele (Aida), Patrick Stanke (Radames), Willemijn Verkaik (Amneris), Marc Clear (Zoser), Thada Suanduanchai (Mereb), Mario Mariano (Amonasro), Ansgar Schäfer (Pharao), Milica Jovanovic (Nehebeka)
28.12.2013 - Theater Nordhausen
* closing Night
Femke Soetenga (Amneris), Patrick Stanke (Radames), Nyassa Alberta (Aida), Marian Kalus (Mereb), Kristian Vetter (Zoser), Uta Haase (Pharao), Anja Daniela Wagner (Nehebka), Marvin Scott (Amonasro)
July 2019 - Stage Apollo Theater Stuttgart
* Very Limited Trade
Leon de Graaf (Aladdin), Philipp Tobias Hägeli (Dschinni), Nienke Latten (Jasmin), Paolo Bianca (Dschafar), Nicolas Boris Christahl (Kassar), Tobias Weis (Babkak), Robin Cadet (Omar), Eric Minsk
(Jago), Claus Dam (Sultan), Mark van Beelen (Razoul), Devon Braithwaite (Prinz Abdullah), Paola Fareri (Wahrsagerin / Zofe)
March 2020 - New Amsterdam Theatre New York
Rodney Ingram (Aladdin), Lauryn Ciardullo (Jasmine), Jonathan Freeman (Jafar), Michael James Scott (Genie), J.C. Montgomery (Sultan), Brian Gonzales (Babkak), Mike Longo (Kassim), Don Darryl Rivera (Iago), Brad Weinstock (Omar), Jaz Sealey (Prince Abdullah), Alicia Charles (Attendant), Olivia Donalson (Fortune Teller), Jamie Kasey Patterson (Henchman), Charles South (Shop Owner), Mark DiConzo (Razoul)
January 2022 - New Amsterdam Theatre New York
* Jonathan Freeman's last show
Michael James Scott (Genie), Jonathan Freeman (Jafar), Don Darryl Rivera (Iago), Michael Maliakel (Aladdin), Tia Altinay (Jasmine), Jc Montgomery (Sultan), Zach Bencal (Babkak), Brad Weinstock (Omar), Milo Alosi (Kassim), Charles South (Shop Owner), Mark Diconzo (Razoul), Pierre Marais (Henchman), Jamie Kasey Patterson (Henchman), Jaz Sealey (Prince Abdullah), Mary Antoni (Attendant), Olivia Donalson (Fortune Teller / Attendant), April Holloway (Attendant)
April 2022 - New Amsterdam Theatre New York
Michael Maliakel (Aladdin), Michael James Scott (Genie), Shoba Narayan (Jasmine), Dennis Stowe (Jafar), Don Darryl River (Iago), Zach Bencal (Babkak), Brad Weinstock (Omar), Jaz Sealey (Kassim), J.C. Montgomery (Sultan)
April 2022 - AFAS Circustheater Scheveningen
Jonathan Vroege (Aladdin), Stanley Burleson (Geest), Bente Mulan Nanayakkara (Jasmine), Roberto de Groot (Jafar), Michel Sorbach (Sultan), Darren van der Lek (Iago), Juliann Ubbergen (Babkak), Dave Rijnders (Omar), Jermaine Faber (Kassim)
20. - 21.09.2014 - Theater Kassel
Arne Stephan / Ben Wiedersprecher (John Newton), Lucy Scherer (Polly Maria Calett), Daniel Rakasz (William Wilberforce), Stefan Poslovski (Der Hass),Sonja Tieschky (Die Gleichgültigkeit), Susanna Panzer (Die Angst), Norman Nowotko (Amos Clow / Notar / Kneipenprügler / Pastor / DMJ-Gospel / Ensemble), Bonita Niessen (Gospel Ensemble), Nyssa Alberta (Gospel Ensemble), Peti van der Velde (Gospel Ensemble)
June 2019 - UK Tour
June 2019 - UK Tour
Audrey Brisson (Amelie), Danny Mac (Nino), Sophie Crawford (Gina), Faoileann Cunningham (Georgette / Sylvie), Rachel Dawson (Amandine / Philomene), Oliver Grant (Lucien / Mysterious Man / Gnome), Nuwan Hugh Perera (Jean-Yves), Chris Jared (Raymond), Charley Magalit (Cecile), Caolan McCarthy (Hippolito / Elton John), Samuel Morgan-Grahame (Joseph / Fluffy), Emma Jane Morton (Delphine), Kate Robson-Stuart (Suzanne), Josh Sneesby (Blind Beggar), Jez Unwin (Raphael / Bretodeau), Johnson Willis (Collignon /Dufayel)
July 2021 - Criterion Theatre London
Audrey Brisson (Amélie Poulain), Chris Jared (Nino Quincampoix), Johnson Willis (Raymond Dufayel / Collignon), Jez Unwin (Raphaël Poulain / Bretodeau), Rachel Dawson (Amandine Poulain / Philomene), Kate Robson-Stuart (Suzanne), Sioned Saunders (Gina), Flora Spencer-Longhurst (Georgette / Sylvie), Caolan McCarthy (Hipolito / Elton John), Oliver Grant (Lucien / Mysterious Man), Samuel Morgan-Grahame (Fluffy / Joseph), Jack Quarton (Blind Beggar), Robyn Sinclair (Cecile), Miiya Alexandra (Delphine), Nuwan Hugh Perera (Jean-Yves), Matthew James Hinchliffe (Raymond)
July 2021 - De Goudse Schouwburg Gouda
* 30 minutes of Act 1
Christanne de Bruijn (Amélie), Christiaan Koetsier (Dufayel / Lucien / Philomene / Gnome e.a.), Ger Otte (Raphaël / Hippolito e.a.), David Schwarz (Nino / Blind Beggar), Anouk Snel (Amandine / Suzanne e.a.), Luka de Baets (Gina e.a.), Charlotte Boudry (Georgette e.a.), Keije Schepers (Joseph e.a.)
August 2021 - Criterion Theatre London
Robyn Sinclair (Amélie Poulain), Chris Jared (Nino Quincampoix), Johnson Willis (Raymond Dufayel / Collignon), Jez Unwin (Raphaël Poulain / Bretodeau), Rachel Dawson (Amandine Poulain / Philomene), Kate Robson-Stuart (Suzanne), Sioned Saunders (Gina), Flora Spencer-Longhurst (Georgette / Sylvie / Collignon's Mother)
06.09.2017 - Broadhurst Theatre New York
Christy Altomare (Anastasia), Derek Klena (Dmitry), John Bolton (Vlad), Ramin Karimloo (Gleb), Caroline O'Connor (Lily), Mary Beth Peil (Maria Feodorovna), Zach Adkins (Ensemble), Sissy Bell (Ensemble), Laurie Blackman (Ensemble), Kyle Brown (Ensemble), Janet Dickinson (Ensemble), Constantine Germanacos (Ensemble), Wes Hart (Ensemble), Ken Krugman (Ensemble), Shina Ann Morris (Ensemble), James A. Pierce III (Ensemble), Molly Rushing (Ensemble), Nicole Scimeca (Ensemble), Johnny Stellard (Ensemble), Allison Walsh (Ensemble)
October 2019 - AFAS Circus Theater Scheveningen
Tessa Sunniva van Tol (Anya), Milan van Waardenburg (Dmitry), René van Kooten (Gleb Vaganov), Ad Knippels (Vlad Popov), Ellen Evers (Countess Lily Malevsky-Malevitch), Liz Snojink (Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna), Steven Roox (Tsar Nicholas II / Count Ipolitov)
February 2019 - Stage Palladium Theater Stuttgart
Alexandra Alexandrova (Anja), Milan van Waardenburg (Dmitry), Thorsten Tinney (Vlad), Mathias Edenborn (Gleb), Daniela Zieger (Dowager Empress), Jacqueline Braun (Countess Lily)
14.07.2019 - Teatro Coliseum Madrid
Jana Gomez (Anya), Iñigo Etayo (Dmitry), Carlos Salgado (Gleb Vaganov), Javier Navares (Vlad Popov), Silvia Luchetti (Countess Lily Malevsky-Malevitch), Angels Jiménez (Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna), Xenia García (Tsarina Alexandra), Paula Arévalo (Young Anastasia / Paulina)
January 2020 - AFAS Circus Theater Scheveningen
Tessa Sunniva van Tol (Anya), Milan van Waardenburg (Dmitry), Yannick Plugers (Gleb Vaganov), Ad Knippels (Vlad Popov), Melise de Winter (Countess Lily Malevsky-Malevitch), Liz Snojink (Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna)
15.10.2012 - Palace Theatre New York
Lilla Crawford, Anthony Warlow, Katie Finneran, Brynn O’Malley
2016 - Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg
* limited Trade
Armin Kahl (Artus), Milica Jovanovic (Königin Guinevere), Roberta Valentini (Morgana), Kevin Tarte (Merlin), Dominik Hees (Lancelot), Thomas Schirano (Ector), Christian Schöne (Loth von Orkney), Thomas Hohler (Sir Gareth), Anne Welte (Mutter Oberin), Andrea Luca Cotti (Lucan), Sebastian Brandmeir (Priester), Sophie Blümel (Igraine), Zoltan Fekete (Uther Pendragon), Marco Herse Foti (Tristan), Mathias Meffert (Bedwyr), Fin Holzwart (Kay), Wolfgang Postlbauer (Lamorac)
01.05.2011 - Theater St. Gallen
Manuel Steinsdörfer (Princeton / Rod), Stefanie Köhm (Kate Monster / Lucy), Jonathan Agar (Brian), Lanie Sumalinog (Christmas Eve), Martin Schäffner (Piero Esteriore), Florian Claus, Cornelia Löhr
10.05.2014 - Frannz Club Berlin
Concert by Ivan Ozhogin Live & Band Deutschland hat lange gewartet!
October 2021 - Adelphi Theatre London
Roger Bart (Doc Brown), Will Haswell (Marty McFly), Hugh Coles (George McFly), Rosanna Hyland (Lorraine Baines), Cedric Neal (Goldie Wilson), Aidan Cutler (Biff Tannen), Courtney-Mae Briggs (Jennifer Parker), Mark Oxtoby (Strickland), Ryan Heenan (Dave McFly), Emma Lloyd (Linda McFly), Katherine Pearson (Clocktower Woman)
15.09.2019 - Stage Theater des Westens Berlin
* Dernière
* very Limited Trade
Silke Geertz (Rachel), Laura Leyh (Heather), Heike Kloss (Zoe), Yvonne Köstler (Claire), Die Boy Band: Prince Damien, Helge Mark Lodder, Taddeo Pellegrini, Alex Charles, Sario Solomon; Maria Arnold (Rachel jung), Ruth Lauer (Debbie jung), Jara Buczynski (Heather jung), Laura Saleh (Zoe jung), Kristin Heil (Claire jung), Tilman Madaus (Jeff), Daniel Rossmeisl (Alle Daves)
01.01.2005 - Raimund Theater Vienna
* Dernière
Nina Proll (Barbarella), Eva Maria Marold (Die schwarze Königin), Mark Seibert (Pygar), Drew Sarich (Sun / Meister der Schlüssel), Andreas Bieber (Victor), Siegmar Tonk (Duran)
10.11.2018 - Metronom Theater Oberhausen
12.08.2017 - Dominion Theatre London
Andrew Polec (Strat), Christina Bennington (Raven), Rob Fowler (Falco), Sharon Sexton (Sloane), Aran Macrae (Tink), Danielle Steers (Zahara), Billy Lewis Jr. (Jagwire), Giovanni Spanó (Ledoux), Patrick Sullivan (Blake)
10.11.2018 - Metronom Theater Oberhausen
* very Limited Trade
Antonio Calanna (Strat), Maureen Mac Gillavry (Raven), Willemijn Verkaik (Sloane), Alex Melcher (Falco), Benét Monteiro (Jagwire), Aisata Blackman (Zahara), Tom van der Ven (Tink), Michael Moore (Ledoux), Lorenzi Di Girolamo (Blake)
28.11.2018 - Metronom Theater Oberhausen
* Limited Trade
Robin Reitsma (Strat), Maureen Mc Gillavry (Raven), Alex Melcher (Falco), Franziska Schuster (Sloane), Tom van der Ven (Tink), Aisata Blackmann (Zahara), Benet Monteiro (Jagwire), Michael Moore (Ledoux), Lorenzo Di Girolamo (Blake)
September 2021 - UK-Tour
Glenn Adamson (Strat), Martha Kirby (Raven), Sharon Sexton (Sloane), Rob Fowler (Falco), Killian Thomas Lefevre (Tink), Joelle Moses (Zahara), James Chisholm (Jagwire), Kellie Gnauck (Valkyrie), Danny Whelan (Ledoux), Laura Johnson (Kwaidan), Jamie Jukes (Markevitch), Rebecca Lafferty (Scherzzo), James Lowrie (Denym), Amy Matthews (Vilmos), Samuel Pope (Hoffman), Luke Street (Hollander), Rory Maguire (Astroganger), Beth Woodcock (Spinotti)
January 2021 - UK-Tour
Samuel Pope (Strat), Kellie Gnauck (Raven), Rob Fowler (Falco), Sharon Sexton (Sloane), Killian Thomas Lefevre (Tink), Joelle Moses (Zahara), James Chisholm (Jagwire), Rebecca Lafferty (Valkyrie), Danny Whelan (Ledoux)
January 2022 - UK-Tour
Samuel Pope (Strat), Kellie Gnauck (Raven), Sharon Sexton (Sloane), Rob Fowler (Falco), Killian Thomas Lefevre (Tink), Joelle Moses (Zahara), James Chisholm (Jagwire), Rebecca Lafferty (Valkyrie), Danny Whelan (Ledoux), Laura Johnson (Kwaidan), Jamie Jukes (Markevitch), James Lowrie (Denym), Luke Street (Hollander), Leonardo Vieira (O'Dessasuite), Beth Woodcock (Spinotti), Stacey Monahan (Mordema), Jayme-Lee Zanoncelli (Goddesilla)
18.06.2011 - DomplatzOpenAir Magdeburg
May - June 1997 - Raimund Theater Vienna
* Comprised of videos from various May and June 1997 dates
Caroline Vasicek (Belle), Steve Barton (Beast/Prince), Kevin Tarte (Gaston)
18.12.1997 - Palladium Theater Stuttgart
Leah Delos Santos, Uwe Kröger, Marc Dalio, Thierry Gondet, Cristina Grimaldi, Peter Zeiller, Werner Bauer, Horst Krüger, Tersia Potgieter, Ann Mandrella
28.02.1999 - Palladium Theater Stuttgart
Uwe Kröger, Leah Delos Santos, Thierry Gondet, Horst Krüger, Simone Pohl, Hanny
Aden, Marc Dalio, Kurt Schrepfer, Charlie Serrano
01.10.2006 -Stage Metronom Theater Oberhausen
* Proshot
Leah Delos Santos (Belle), Yngve Gasoy-Romdal (Beast), Daniel Coninx (Maurice), Kevin Kraus (Gaston), Uli Scherbel (Lumière), Barbara Raunegger (Mrs. Potts), Tersia Potgieter (Madame de la Grande Bouche), Natacza Soozie Boon (Babette), Bernd Julius Arends (Le Fou)
2007 - Martin Doepke Version
Kerstin Zwanzig, Joeri Burger, Dominik Grimm, Markus Dietz, Japheth Myers, Marny Bergerhoff, Dorina Matschewa, Jon Geoffrey Goldsworthy, Renate Otta, Monika-Julia Dehnert, Hans Holzbecher, Sabine Neibersch
2007 - Budapest
Szabó P. Szilveszter (A Szörnyeteg), Vágó Bernadett (Belle, a Szépség), Imre Sebastian Zsolt (Gaston), Sánta László (Lefou, Gaston szolgája), Bálint Ádám (Lángőr, a gyertyatartó), Földes Tamás (Perc úr, az óra), Nádasi Veronika (Teamama a teáskanna), Dénes Judit (Madame de La Nagy, Komód), Vágó Zsuzsi (Babette, a tollseprű), Bardóczy Attila (Maurice, Belle papája), György Rózsa Sándor (D'arque, elmegyógyász)
05.06.2008 - Teatro Coliseum Madrid
* Proshot
Julia Möller (Belle), David Ordinas (Beast / Prince), Lorenzo Valverde (Maurice), Pablo Puyol (Gaston), Armando Pita (Lumière), Patricia Paisal (Mrs. Potts), Esteban Oliver (Cogsworth), María José Oquendo (Madame de la Grande Bouche), Silvia Luchetti (Babette), Raúl Peña (Le Fou)
2009 - MDM Theatre Moscow
* Proshot by in-house camera at mid-zoom so the center of the stage is captured greatly but missing the sides
Natalia Bystrova (Belle), Dmitriy Yankovskiy (Beast/Prince), Marat Abdrakhimov (Maurice), Rostislav Kolpakov (Gaston), Andrey Birin (Lumière)
18.06.2011 - DomplatzOpenAir Magdeburg
Leah Delos Santos (Belle), Yngve Gasoy Romdal (Biest), Alexander di Capri (Gaston), Peter Wittig (Maurice), Bernd Julius Arends (Lefou), Undine Dreißig (Madame Pottine), Maria Neumann (Tassilo), Thomas Wißmann (Lumière), Markus Liske (von Unruh), Jenny Stark (Babette), Gabriele Stoppel-Bachmann (Madame Kommode), Thomas Matz (Monsieur d'Arque), Axel Strothmann (Erzähler)
19.01.2014 - U.S. Tour
Hilary Maiberger, Darick Pead, Tim Rogan, Jardan Aragon, Kristin Stewart, Hassan Nazari-Robati, James May, Stephanie Moskal, Paul Crane, Roxy York, Jack Mullen, Kieron Cindric, Tony D’Alelio, Bonnie Kelly, Sarah Gawron, Tiger Brown
25.01.2014 - Théâtre Mogador Paris
Camille Mesnard (Belle), Yoni Amar (Beast / Prince), Didier Clusel (Maurice), Alexis Loizon (Gaston), Dan Menasche (Lumière), Gabriella Zanchi (Madame de la Grande Bouche), Alexandre Faitrouni (Le Fou), Olivier Podesta (Monsieur D'Arque)
26.03.2016 - AFAS Circustheater Scheveningen
* Highlights / Act One only / Freek's last show as Gaston
Nandi van Beurden (Belle), Steven Roox (Beast), Hugo Haenen (Maurice), Freek Bartels (Gaston), Tony Neef (Lumière), Loeki Knol (Mrs. Potts), Armand Pol (Cogsworth), Saskia Schäfer (Madame de la Grande Bouche), Lois van de Ven (Babette), Tiga Koppes (Chip), Jorge Verkoost (Lefou)
January 2020 - German Tour
Kitti Jenes (Belle), Sandor Barkoczi (Beast), Attila Bardoczy (Maurice), Attila Németh (Gaston), Adam Balint (Lumière), Nikolette Füredi (Mrs. Potts), Tamás Földes (Cogsworth), Ildikó Sz Nagy (Madame de la Grande Bouche), Dora Szabo (Babette), Daniel Toth-Valent (Chip), Attila Serban (Le Fou)
August 2021 - UK-Tour
* The first one is closer and includes almost the whole show but the recording is lower quality and the camera is shaky. Still, I don't think it's a bad boot if I say so myself! The video starts around 3 mins in (after the announcement) so don't be alarmed if there's a black screen at first
Courtney Stapleton (Belle), Emmanuel Kojo (Beast), Gavin Lee (Lumiere), Tom Senior (Gaston), Sam Bailey (Mrs. Potts), Nigel Richards (Cogsworth), Martin Ball (Maurice), Samantha Bingley (Wardobe), Emma Caffrey (Babette), Louis Stockil (Le Fou)
August 2021 - UK-Tour
* The second one is higher quality but has some significant blackouts. It's farther away and still a little bit shaky but I think the wide angle gives a great sense of what the whole set looks like. It's a good recording but missing about ~15 mins of the show overall. The video starts around 5 minutes in on the first act and 10 minutes in on the second
Courtney Stapleton (Belle), Emmanuel Kojo (Beast), Gavin Lee (Lumiere), Tom Senior (Gaston), Sam Bailey (Mrs. Potts), Nigel Richards (Cogsworth), Martin Ball (Maurice), Samantha Bingley (Wardobe), Emma Caffrey (Babette), Louis Stockil (Le Fou)
September 2021 - UK-Tour
Courtney Stapleton (Belle), Emmanuel Kojo (Beast), Gavin Lee (Lumiere), Tom Senior (Gaston), Sam Bailey (Mrs. Potts), Nigel Richards (Cogsworth), Martin Ball (Maurice), Samantha Bingley (Wardrobe), Emma Caffrey (Babette), Louis Stockil (Le Fou), Rojae Simpson (Chip)
December 2021 - Olney Theatre Center
Jade Jones (Belle), Evan Ruggiero (The Beast), Michael Burrell (Gaston), Jessica Bennett (Mrs. Potts), Sasha Olinick (Maurice), Bobby Smith (Lumiere), Dylan Arredondo (Cogsworth), Erica Leigh Hansen (Madame De La Grande Bouche), John Sygar (Lefou), Hailey Rebecca Ibberson (Babette), Miranda Pepin (Chip) Michael Wood (Monsieur D'arque)
March 2022 - UK-Tour
Courtney Stapleton (Belle), Shaq Taylor (Beast), Gavin Lee (Lumiere), Tom Senior (Gaston), Sam Bailey (Mrs. Potts), Nigel Richards (Cogsworth), Martin Ball (Maurice), Emily Squibb (Madame La Grande Bouche), Emma Caffrey (Babette), Liam Buckland (Le Fou), Manasseh Mapira (Chip)
November 2021 - UK-Tour
Dianne Pilkington (Eglantine Price), Charles Brunton (Emelius Brown), Conor O'Hara (Charlie Rawlins), Evie Lightman (Carrie Rawlins), Haydn Court (Paul Rawlins), Jacqui Dubois (Mrs. Hobday), Susannah Van Den Berg (Mrs. Mason), Rob Madge (Norton, a fish), Matthew Elliot-Campbell (King Leonidas, a lion), Mark Anderson (Sherman, a bear), Emma Thornett (Angela, a bird)
September 2019 - Marquis Theatre New York
Alex Brightman (Beetlejuice), Presley Ryan (Lydia Deetz), Kerry Butler (Barbara Maitland), David Josefsberg (Adam Maitland), Adam Dannheisser (Charles Deetz), Leslie Rodriguez Kritzer (Delia Deetz / Miss Argentina), Kelvin Moon Loh (Otho), Danny Rutigliano (Maxie Dean), Jill Abramovitz (Maxine Dean / Juno), Dana Steingold (Girl Scout)
24.02.2010 - Westfalenhalle Dortmund
Pia Douwes, Ana Milva Gomes, Elisabeth Hübert, DMJ, Mark Seibert, Patrick Stanke, Willemijn Verkaik und Anton Zetterholm
May 2014 - Ronacher Vienna
August 2013 - Seefestspiele Thun
Pia Douwes (Claire Zachanassian), Uwe Kröger (Alfred Ill), Masha Karell (Mathilde Ill), Hans Neblung (Matthias Richter), Ethan Freeman (Klaus Brandstetter), Norbert Lamla (Gerhard Lang), Dean Welterlen (Johannes Reitenberg), Thomas Christ (Toby), Jeroen Phaff (Roby), Eric Hättenschwiler (Loby), Marianne Curn (Julia Ill), Niklas Abel (Tobias Ill), Shari Lynn Stewen (Junge Claire), Bernhard Viktorin (Junger Alfred)
22.02.2014 - Ronacher Vienna
Pia Douwes (Claire Zachanassian), Ethan Freeman (Alfred Ill), Fernand Delosch, Masha Karell, Hans Neblung, Norbert Lamla, Gunter Sonneson, Peter Kratochvil , Jeroen Phaff, Dean Welterlen, Marianne Curn, Niklas Abel, Lisa Habermann, Berhard Viktorin, Sophie Graf, Gernot Romic
26.04.2014 - Ronacher Vienna
* Very limited Trade
Pia Douwes (Claire Zachanassian), Uwe Kröger (Alfred Ill), Ethan Freeman (Klaus Brandstetter), Masha Karell (Mathilde Ill), Hans Neblung (Matthias Richter/Bürgermeister), Norbert Lamla (Gerhard Lang/Polizist), Gunter Sonneson (Johannes Reitenberg/Pfarrer), Shari Lynn Stewen (Junge Claire), Riccardo Greco (Junger Alfred), Gernot Romic (Junger Gerhard)
May 2014 - Ronacher Vienna
Pia Douwes (Claire Zachanassian), Uwe Kröger (Alfred Ill), Ethan Freeman (Klaus Brandstetter), Masha Karell (Mathilde Ill), Hans Neblung (Matthias Richter/Bürgermeister), Norbert Lamla (Gerhard Lang/Polizist), Gunter Sonneson (Johannes Reitenberg / Pfarrer), Lisa Habermann (Young Claire), Riccardo Greco (Young Alfred), Marianne Curn (Julia III), Niklas Abel (Niklas III), Florian Fetterle (Toby), Christian Peter Hauser (Roby), Dean Welterlen (Loby), Sophie Graf (Lena)
25.05.2014 - Ronacher Vienna
Masha Karell (Claire), Uwe Kröger (Alfred Ill)
2022 - Freilichtbuehne Tecklenburg
Masha Karell (Claire Zachanassian), Thomas Borchert (Alfred Ill), Navina Heyne (Mathilde Ill), Martin Pasching (Matthias Richter, Bürgermeister), Alexander di Capri (Klaus Brandstetter, Lehrer), Benjamin Eberling (Johannes Reitenberg, Pfarrer), Andreas Goebel (Gerhard Lang, Polizist), Jochen Schmidtke (Loby), Michael B. Sattler (Toby), Andrew Chadwick (Roby), Katia Bischoff (junge Claire), Fabio Diso (junger Alfred), Lasarah Sattler (Lena)
January 2015 - Circus Theater Scheveningen
27.03.2010 - Ford Center / Oriental Theatre Chicago
Tommy Batchelor (Billy Elliot), Emily Skinner (Mrs. Wilkinson), Armand Schultz (Dad), Cynthia Darlow (Grandma), Patrick Mulvey (Tony), Keean Johnson (Michael), Susie McMonagle (Mum), Blake Hammond (Mr. Braithwaite)
July 2013 - Victoria Palace Theatre London
Ali Rasul (Billy Elliot), Anna-Jane Casey (Mrs. Wilkinson), Deka Walmsley (Dad), Ann Emery (Grandma), Kevin Wathen (Tony), Thomas Moore (Michael), Simon Ray-Harvey (Mr. Braithwaite), Dayna Dixon (Debbie)
January 2015 - Circus Theater Scheveningen
* in Dutch Language
* limited Trade
Svenno van Kleij (Billy Elliot), Pia Douwes (Mrs. Wilkinson)
20.02.2015 - Alex Theatre Glendale
* Opening Night
Mitchell Tobin (Billy Elliot), Vicki Lewis (Mrs. Wilkinson), David Atkinson (Dad), Marsha Waterbury (Grandma), Stephen Weston (Tony), Jake Kitchin (Michael), Kim Huber (Mum), Neil Dale (Mr. Braithwaite), RJ Highton (Tall Boy)
May 2019 - Teatro Alfa São Paulo
Pedro Souza (Billy Elliot), Vanessa Costa (Mrs. Wilkinson), Carmo Dalla Vecchia (Dad), Inah de Carvalho (Grandma), Beto Sargentelli (Tony), Felipe Costa (Michael), Sara Sarres (Mum)
August 2017 - MusicalDome Cologne
05.02.2017 - First National Tour
Alex Carrado (Tony), Charles Gray (Bill), Deborah Cox (Rachel), Jarid Faubel (Ray), Jasmin Richardson (Nicki), Jonathan Hadley (Sy), Jorge Paniagua (Stalker), Judson Mills (Frank Farmer), Kevelin B Jones III (Fletcher)
August 2017 - MusicalDome Cologne
Patricia Meeden (Rachel), Jadran Malkovich (Frank), Jahlisa Nikitser (Nikki), Eddy L. (Fletcher), Dennis LeGree (Billy), Michael Clauder (Sy), Marc Schlapp (Tony), Tom Viehöfer (Stalker), Manuel Rittich (Ray)
2019 - Theater Carré Amsterdam
29.05.2013 - The Prince of Wales Theatre London
Gavin Creel (Elder Price), Daniel Buckley (Elder Cunningham), Alexia Khadime (Nabulungi), Stephen Ashfield (Elder McKinley), Giles Terera (Mafala Hatimbi), Haydn Oakley (Mission President), Tosh Wanogho-Maud (General), Haydn Oakley (Price's Dad), Haydn Oakley (Prices Dad / Joseph Smith / Mission President)
05.05.2018 - Det Ny Teater
* Rumpel's master
Silas Holst (Elder Price), Carsten Svendsen (Elder Cunningham), Lea Thiim Harder (Nabulungi), Simon Nøiers (Elder McKinley), Robert Bengtsson (Mafala Hatimbi), Al Agami (General)
2019 - Theater Carré Amsterdam
* International Tour
Kevin Douglas Clay (Elder Price), Connor Peirson (Elder Cunningham), Nicole-Lily Baisden (Nabulungi), Will Hawksworth (Elder McKinley), Ewen Cummins (Mafala Hatimbi), Thomas Vernal (General), David Brewis (Cunningham’s Dad), Tre Copeland-Williams (Doctor), Johnathan Tweedie (Prices Dad / Joseph Smith / Mission President), Cleopatra Isaac (Mrs Brown), Jemal Felix (Guard), Lukin Simmonds (Guard), Alex James-Hatton (Ensemble), David Brewis (Ensemble), Evan James (Ensemble), Fergal McGoff (Ensemble), George Crawford (Ensemble), Isaac Hesketh (Ensemble), Jed Berry (Ensemble)
May 2014 - New York
Alan Cumming, Michelle Williams, Linda Emond, Danny Burstein, Bill Heck, Aaron Krohn, Gayle Rankin
March 2022 - Playhouse Theatre London
Eddie Redmayne (Emcee), Emily Benjamin (Sally Bowles), Omari Douglas (Cliff), Liza Sadovy (Fraulein Schneider), Elliot Levey (Herr Schultz), Stewart Clarke (Ernst Ludwig), Anna-Jane Casey (Fraulein Kost / Fritzie), Sally Frith (Frenchie), Matthew Gent (Hans), Theo Maddix (Lulu), Daniel Perry (Victor), Andre Refig (Max), Christopher Tendai (Bobby), Ela Lisondra (Helga), Lillie-Pearl Wildman (Texas), Sophie Maria Wojna (Rosie)
April 2022 - Playhouse Theatre London
Fra Fee (Emcee), Amy Lennox (Sally Bowles), Omar Baroud (Clifford Bradshaw), Vivien Parry (Fraulein Schneider), Andre Refig (Herr Schultz), Stewart Clarke (Ernst Ludwig), Anna-Jane Casey (Fraulein Kost / Fritzie)
June 2022 - Theater Hof
Uwe Kröger (Conférencier/Zollbeamter), Julia Leinweber (Sally Bowles), Anja Stange (Fräulein Schneider), Ralf Hocke (Herr Schultz), Skye MacDonald (Clifford Bradshaw), Dominique Bals (Ernst Ludwig), Carolin Waltsgott (Fräulein Kost / Kit Kat Girl), Melanie Oster (Kit Kat Girl), Ismeria Urban (Kit Kat Girl), Pablo Martinez-Garcia (Kit Kat Boy), Max Menéndez Vázquez (Kit Kat Boy)
July 2019 - First Stage Hamburg
* Very limited Trade
Lorena Dehmelt (Carrie White), Maya Hakvoort (Margaret White), Alexandra Nikolina (Chris Hargensen), Dominik Thätner (Stokes), Isabelle Schubert (Miss Gardener), Kerstin Leowin (Norma), Larissa Pyne (Susan Snell), Nicolas Schulze (Mister Stephens), Piero Ochsenbein (Freddy), Sara Kettmann (Helen), Selina Bögelein (Frieda), Tim Taucher (Tommy Ross), Nils Marckwardt (Billy Nolan), Dominic Angler (George)
August 2019 - First Stage Hamburg
* Very limited Trade
Kaatje Dierks (Margaret White), Lorena Dehmelt (Carrie White), Rita Sebeh (Chris Hargensen), Dominik Thätner (Stokes), Isabelle Schubert (Miss Gardener), Kerstin Leowin (Norma), Larissy Pyne (Susan Snell), Nicolas Schulze (Mr. Stephens), Piero Ochsenbein (Freddy), Sara Kettmann (Helen), Selina Bögelein (Frieda), Tim Taucher (Tommy Ross), Nils Marckwardt (Billy Nolen), Dominic Angler (George)
2013 - Hudební divadlo Karlín Prague
* Proshot
Lucie Bílá, Dasha, Peter Strenáčik, Václav Noid Bárta, Pavla Břínková, Lukáš Kumpricht, Jiří Korn, Athina Langoska, Veronika Veselá, Kateřina Nováková, Linda Fikar Stránská, Ivo Hrbáč, Jakub Šlégr
15.08.2009 - Seattle
Norbert Leo Butz (Carl), Aaron Tveit (Frank), Tom Wopat (Frank Sr.), Kerry Butler (Brenda), Linda Hart (Carol), Brandon Wardell (Johnny), Clarke Thorell (Tod), Rachel de Benedet (Paula), Timothy McCuen Piggee (Bill)
July 2014 - Musical Theatre Wichita
* Proshot
Skylar Adams (Frank Abagnale Jr.), Thom Sesma (Agent Carl Hanratty), David Hess (Frank Abagnale Sr.), Paula Leggett Chase (Paula Abagnale), Carolyn Anne Miller (Brenda Strong)
March 2022 - Arena Stage Washington D.C.
Christian Thompson (Frank Abagnale Jr.), Nehal Joshi (Carl Hanratty), Jeff McCarthy (Frank Abagnale Sr.), Stephanie Pope Lofgren (Paula Abagnale), Hayley Podschun (Brenda Strong), Rhett Gutter (Roger Strong and others), Alexandra Frohlinger (Carol Strong and others)
1983 - Theater an der Wien Vienna
* Proshot
Angelika Milster (Grizabella), Joachim Kemmer (Asparagus / Bustopher Jones / Growltiger), Ute Lemper (Bombalurina), Jutta Bryde (Demeter), Monica Solem (Jellylorum), Valda Aviks (Jennyanydots / Griddlebone), Valentin Baraian (Mister Mistoffelees), Steve Barton (Munkustrap), Gordon Bovinet (Old Deuteronomy), F. Dion Davis (Skimbleshanks)
1988 - Theater an der Wien Vienna
* Proshot
Suzanne Henderson (Grizabella), Derek Daniels (Alonzo), Stanley Dalton (Admetus / Macavity), Otto Scholtze (Bill Bailey / Tumblebrutus), Joanie O'Neill (Bombalurina), Gene Scheer (Bustopher Jones / Gus / Growltiger), Laura Edmunds (Cassandra), Laszlo Csergezan (Carbucketty), Matthew Jessner (Coricopat), Kim Duddy (Demeter), Pamela Liebig (Elektra), Pia Douwes (Jellylorum), Elisabeth Meller (Jemima), Barbara Pöschl (Jennyanydots), Valentin Baraian (Mr. Mistoffelees), Andrew Morris (Mungojerrie), Darryl Robinson (Munkustrap), Gordon Bovinet (Old Deuteronomy), Beatrix Wipperich (Rumpleteazer), Dean Welterlen (Rum Tum Tugger), Michael Estes (Skimbleshanks), Elizabeth Mills-Karzel (Tantomile), Alexandra Young-Schmidt (Victoria), Andrew Currie (Pouncival)
26.10.2003 - Theater am Potsdamer Platz Berlin
* Proshot, good sound, no zoom, full stage
Nadja Solovieva (Grizabella), Ethan Freeman (Bustopher Jones / Gus / Growltiger), Mark John Richardson (Mr. Mistoffelees), Rüdiger Reschke (Munkustrap), Selma Rudalics (Rumpleteazer), Gido Schimanski (Rum Tum Tugger), Uli Scherbel (Skimbleshanks)
29.06.2007 - Koninklijk Theater Carré Amsterdam
Pia Douwes (Grizabella), Merlijn Wolsink (Alonzo), Pierre Alexandre (Admetus / Macavity), Daymon Montaigne Jones (Bill Bailey / Tumblebrutus), Anouk van Nes (Bombalurina), Paul Donkers (Bustopher Jones / Gus / Growltiger), Caroline Beuth (Cassandra), Michael Macalintal (Coricopat), Suzanne Heijne (Demeter), Veerle Casteleyn (Electra), Annemieke Van Der Veer (Jellylorum), Cindy Belliot (Jemima), Marleen van der Loo (Jennyanydots), Mark John Richardson (Mr. Mistoffelees), Mark van Beelen (Mungojerrie), Roberto de Groot (Munkustrap), Marco Bakker (Old Deuteronomy), Marjolein Teepen (Rumpleteazer), Stanley Burleson (Rum Tum Tugger), Marcel Visscher (Skimbleshanks), Hannah van Meurs (Tantomile), Anique Bosch (Victoria), João Paulo De Almeida (Pouncival)
29.08.2015 - Freilichtbuehne Tecklenburg
* Proshot
Maya Hakvoort (Grizabella), Andrew Hill (Alonzo), Zoltan Fekete (Admetus / Macavity), David Pellerin (Bill Bailey / Tumblebrutus), Sabina Hettlich (Bombalurina), Yngve Gasoy-Romdal (Bustopher Jones / Gus/Growltiger), Lucy Castelloe (Cassandra), Tobias Joch (Coricopat), Caroline Frank (Demeter), Leah Delos Santos (Jellylorum), Celine Vogt (Jemima), Benjamin Eberling (Jennyanydots), David Pereira (Mr. Mistoffelees), Nils Haberstroh (Mungojerrie), Armin Kahl (Munkustrap), Reinhard Brussmann (Old Deuteronomy), Anna Carina Buchegger (Rumpleteazer), Shane Dickson (Rum Tum Tugger), Stephan Luethy (Skimbleshanks), Eleonora Talamini (Tantomile), Taryn Nelson (Victoria), Hakan T Aslan (Pouncival), Marthe Römer (Etcetera)
22.07.2016 - Neil Simon Theatre New York
* SunsetBlvd79's master
Leona Lewis (Grizabella), Ahmad Simmons (Alonzo), Daniel Gaymon (Admetus / Macavity), Christine Cornish Smith (Bombalurina), Christopher Gurr (Bustopher Jones / Gus / Growltiger), Emily Pynenburg (Cassandra), Guiseppe Bausilio (Carbucketty), Corey John Snide (Coricopat), Kim Faure (Demeter), Lili Froehlich (Electra), Sara Jean Ford (Jellylorum), Eloise Kropp (Jennyanydots), Ricky Ubeda (Mr. Mistoffelees), Jess LeProtto (Mungojerrie), Andy Huntington Jones (Munkustrap), Quentin Earl Darrington (Old Deuteronomy), Shonica Gooden (Rumpleteazer), Tyler Hanes (Rum Tum Tugger), Jeremy Davis (Skimbleshanks), Emily Tate (Tantomile), Georgina Pazcoguin (Victoria), Sharrod Williams (Pouncival), Arianna Rosario (Sillabub)
20.07.2011 - Mannheim (German Tent Tour)
Masha Karell (Grizabella), Matt Huet (Alonzo), Shane Dickson (Admetus / Macavity), Nils Haberstroh (Bill Bailey / Tumblebrutus), Emma Hunter (Bombalurina), Eric Lee Johnson (Bustopher Jones / Gus / Growltiger), Dörte Niedermeier (Cassandra), Adam Margilewski (Coricopat), Cornelia Waibel (Demeter), Jo Lucy Rackham (Electra), Barbara Tartaglia (Jellylorum), Ann Christin Elverum (Jennyanydots), Mark John Richardson (Mr. Mistoffelees), Dane Quixall (Mungojerrie), Gido Schimanski (Munkustrap), Martin Berger (Old Deuteronomy), Marleen De Vries (Rumpleteazer), Dominik Hees (Rum Tum Tugger), Paul Knights (Skimbleshanks), Isabella Silvova (Tantomile), Anique Bosch (Victoria), Ross McDermott (Pouncival), Myrthes Monteiro (Sillabub)
March 2022 - Ronacher Vienna
* Very limited Trade
Gerben Grimmius (Old Deuteronomy), Carin Filipcic (Grizabella), Alex Snova (Rum Tum Tugger), Lucius Wolter (Gus / Growltiger / Bustopher Jones), Tommie Luyben (Skimbleshanks), Denise Jastraunig (Jennyanydots), Alexander Auler (Munkustrap), Riccardo Sinisi (Mr. Mistoffeless / Quaxo), Birgit Arquin (Bombalurina), Anneke Brunekreeft (Demeter), Andrea Luca Cotti (Mungojerrie), Vicky Riddoch (Rumpleteazer), Hannah Kenna Thomas (Victoria), Susannah Murphy (Jemima), Karin Seyfried (Jellylorum/Griddlebone), Nicholas Li (Macavity / Admetus), George Maniadis (Alonzo / Rumpus Cat), Nathan Luke (Bill Bailey), Anneka Dacres (Cassandra), Jan-Eike Majert (Coricopat / Genghis)
29.03.2022 - Ronacher Vienna
George Maniadis (Alonzo), Rory Six (Old Deuteronomy), Tommie Luyben (Bill Bailey), Birgit Arquin (Bombalurina), Johnny Randall (Carbucketty), Anneke Brunekreeft (Cassandra), Riccardo Sinsi (Coricopat), Anneka Dacres (Demeter), Vicky Riddoch (Electra), Ana Milva Gomes (Grizabella), Felix Martin (Asparagus / Bustopher Jones / Growltiger), Barbara Obermeier (Jellylorum / Griddlebone), Anastasia Bertinshaw (Jemima), Katharina Lochmann (Jennyanydots), Nicholas Li (Macavity / Admetus), Stephen Martin Allan (Mistoffelees), Jan Eike Majert (Mungojerrie), Florian Ferterle (Munkustrap) Dominik Hees (Rum Tum Tugger), Lucy Jo Rackham (Rumpleteazer), Gerben Grimmius (Skimbleshanks), Petra Ilse Dam (Tantomile), Hannah Kenna Thomas (Victoria)
22.01.2015 - Royal Drury Lane Theatre London
Alex Jennings (Willy Wonka), Zachary Loonie (Charlie Bucket), Vincent Finch (Augustus Gloop), Amy Carter (Veruca Salt), Rhianna Dorris (Violet Beauregarde),
Daniel Rhodes (Mike Teavee), Billy Boyle (Grandpa Joe)
02.12.2020 - MDM Theatre Moscow
November 2006 - Dutch Tour
Henk Poort (Anatoly Sergievsky / The Russian), Joke de Kruijf (Florence Vassy), Jasper Kerkhof (Freddie Trumper / The American), Ben Cramer (Molokov), Mieke Dijkstra (Svetlana Sergievsky), Perry Dossett (Arbiter)
27.06.2008 - Staatsoperette Dresden
* Proshot
Femke Soetenga (Florence Vassy), Christian Grygas (Anatoly Sergievsky), Chris Murray (Frederick Trumper), Matthias Otte (Der Schiedsrichter), Maria Staszak (Svetlana Sergievsky), Gerd Wiemer (Alexander Molokov), Marcus Günzel (Walter de Courcey), Constanze Eschrig (Popchor), Inka Lange (Popchor), Jeannette Oswald (Popchor), Martin Gebhardt (Reporter), Tanja Höft (Reporter), Roland Pietzsch (Bürgermeister), Dag Hornschild (Viigand)
September 2010 - UK Tour
Daniel Koek (Anatoly Sergievsky), Shona White (Florence Vassy), James Fox (Freddie Trumper), Poppy Tierney (Svetlana Sergievskaya), David Erik (Arbiter), Steve Varnom (Molokov), James Graeme (Walter de Courcey)
09.10.2011 - Theater Bielefeld
Veit Schäfermeier (Anatoly Sergievsky), Roberta Valentini (Florence Vassy), Alex Melcher (Freddie Trumper), Karin Seyfried (Svetlana Sergievskaya), Jens Janke (Arbiter), Frank Bahrenberg (Molokov), Michael Pflumm (Walter de Courcey), Julia Dietsch
15.02.2015 - Theater Pforzheim
Andrea Matthias Pagani (Anatoly Sergievsky), Femke Soetenga (Florence Vassy), Chris Murray (Freddie Trumper), Yvonne Luithlen (Svetlana Sergievskaya), Benjamin-Edouard Savoie (Arbiter), Klaus Geber (Molokov), Aykan Aydin (Walter de Courcey)
11.10.2020 - MDM Theatre Moscow
* Preview
* Very limited Trade
Kirill Gordeev (Anatoly), Aleksandr Bobrov (Freddie), Anastasia Stotskaya (Florence), Aleksandr Matrosov (Molokov), Yulia Iva (Svetlana), Denis Demkiv (Arbiter), Filipp Belyaev (Ivan)
13.10.2020 - MDM Theatre Moscow
* Preview
* Limited Trade
Aleksandr Sukhanov (Anatoly), Aleksandr Kazmin (Freddie), Anastasia Stotskaya (Florence), Anna Guchenkova (Svetlana), Aleksandr Marakulin (Molokov)
28.10.2020 - MDM Theatre Moscow
Kirill Gordeev (Anatoly), Aleksandr Bobrov (Freddy), Anastasia Stotskaya (Florence), Anna Guchenkova (Svetlana), Andrey Shkoldychenko (Molokov)
31.10.2020 - MDM Theatre Moscow
* 42 Minutes Highlights
It also includes 7 Minutes Highlights from the evening performance with Kirill Gordeev as Anatoly, Aleksandr Bobrov as Freddie and Denis Demkiv as the Arbiter (3rd screenshot)
Aleksandr Sukhanov (Anatoly), Aleksandr Kazmin (Freddie), Anastasia Stotskaya (Florence), Aleksandr Marakulin (Molokov), Anna Guchenkova (Svetlana), Andrey Fyodorov (Arbiter), Filipp Belyaev (Ivan)
07.11.2020 - MDM Theatre Moscow
Aleksandr Sukhanov (Anatoly), Aleksandr Kazmin (Freddy), Anastasia Stotskaya (Florence), Anna Guchenkova (Svetlana), Andrey Shkoldychenko (Molokov)
14.11.2020 - MDM Theatre Moscow
Kirill Gordeev (Anatoly), Aleksandr Kazmin (Freddy), Anastasia Stotskaya (Florence), Anna Guchenkova (Svetlana), Aleksandr Marakulin (Molokov)
21.11.2020 / Matineé - MDM Theatre Moscow
* Limited Trade
* Rostislav Kolpakov's first as Anatoly
Few seconds are missing between scenes
Rostislav Kolpakov (Anatoly), Aleksandr Bobrov (Freddie), Anastasia Stotskaya (Florence), Yulia Iva (Svetlana), Aleksandr Matrosov (Molokov)
21.11.2020 / Soiree - MDM Theatre Moscow
Rostislav Kolpakov (Anatoly), Aleksandr Kazmin (Freddy), Anastasia Stotskaya (Florence), Yulia Iva (Svetlana), Aleksandr Marakulin (Molokov)
02.12.2020 - MDM Theatre Moscow
* Limited Trade
* Yulia Iva's first as Florence
Aleksandr Sukhanov (Anatoly), Aleksandr Kazmin (Freddie), Yulia Iva (Florence), Aleksandr Matrosov (Molokov), Anna Guchenkova (Svetlana), Stanislav Belyaev (Arbiter), Filipp Belyaev (Ivan)
02.12.2020 - MDM Theatre Moscow
* Only Act one: other recording than the video over it
* Yulia Iva's first as Florence
Aleksandr Sukhanov (Anatoly), Aleksandr Kazmin (Freddie), Yulia Iva (Florence), Aleksandr Matrosov (Molokov), Anna Guchenkova (Svetlana), Stanislav Belyaev (Arbiter), Filipp Belyaev (Ivan)
19.12.2020 - MDM Theatre Moscow
* 48 Minutes Highlights
Kirill Gordeev (Anatoly), Aleksandr Kazmin (Freddie), Filipp Kirkorov (Bangkok scene Freddie), Anastasia Stotskaya (Florence), Andrey Shkoldychenko (Molokov), Anna Guchenkova (Svetlana), Stanislav Belyaev (Arbiter)
10.03.2021 - MDM Theatre Moscow
* Only Act one
Kirill Gordeev (Anatoly), Aleksandr Bobrov (Freddie), Anastasia Stotskaya (Florence), Aleksandr Matrosov (Molokov), Yulia Iva (Svetlana), Denis Demkiv (Arbiter), Ilya Krylov (Ivan)
August 2022 - Theatre Royal Drury Lane London
* Concert
Hadley Fraser (Anatoly Sergievsky), Samantha Barks (Florence Vassy), Joel Harper-Jackson (Freddie Trumper), Frances Mayli McCann (Svetlana Sergievskaya), Ako Mitchell (Arbiter), Craig Els (Molokov), Vas Constanti (Viigand), Trevor McDonald (The Newscaster)
1999 - Beatrix Theater Utrecht
* Proshot
Ellen Evers (Roxie Hart), Pia Douwes (Velma Kelly), Stanley Burleson (Billy Flynn), Serge Henry Valke (Amos Hart), Marjolijn Touw (Matron "Mama" Morton)
1999 - Beatrix Theater Utrecht
* Proshot
Simone Kleinsma (Roxie Hart), Pia Douwes (Velma Kelly), Stanley Burleson (Billy Flynn), Marjolijn Touw (Matron "Mama" Morton)
July 2018 - Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
* very Limited Trade
Dorothée Kahler (Velma Kelly), Maria Danae Bahnsen (Roxie Hart), Adrian Kroneberger (Amos Hart), Gudrun Schade (Mama Morton), Marc Lam berty (Billy Flynn), Anton Schweizer (Mary Sunshine), Eva Müller (Kitty), Marc Trojan (Fred Casely), Vanessa Wilcek (Liz / Harrys Mädchen), Ellen Wawrzyniak (Annie), Tina Podstawa (June), Isabelle Vedder (Junyak / Harrys Mädchen), Julie Hall (Mona), Wolfgang S chwingler (Seargant Fogerty / Richter), Bas Timmers (Ein Schneider / Gerichtsdiener), Marco Fahrland-Jadue (Harry, Kittys Mann / Harrison, Staatsanwalt), Robert Lankester (Ein Arzt / Aaron, Anwalt)
17.09.2015 - Stage Palladium Theater Stuttgart
* Dernière
Carien Keizer (Roxie Hart), Lana Gordon (Velma Kelly), Isabel Dörfler ("Mamma" Morton), Martin Schäffner (Mary Sunshine), Nigel Casey (Billy Flynn), Volker Metzger (Amos Hart)
07.06.2016 - Ambassador Theatre New York
Charlotte d'Amboise (Roxie Hart), Donna Marie Asbury (Velma Kelly), Jaime Camil (Billy Flynn), Raymond Bokhour (Amos Hart), Nicole Bridgewater (Matron "Mama" Morton)
October 2021 - Ambassador Theatre New York
Ana Villafañe (Roxie Hart), Bianca Marroquín (Velma Kelly), Paulo Szot (Billy Flynn), Raymond Bokhour (Amos Hart), Lillias White (Matron "Mama" Morton), R. Lowe (Mary Sunshine), Christine Cornish Smith (Hunyak), Mary Claire King (Liz), Angel Reda (Annie), Celina Nightengale (June), Arian Keddell (Mona), Brian O'Brien (Fred Casely), Jessica Ernest (Go-To-Hell Kitty), Michael Scirrotto (Harry / The Jury), Barrett Martin (Sergeant Fogarty), Denny Paschall (Aaron), Jermaine R Rembert (Martin Harrison), Jeff Gorti (Doctor / The Judge), Drew Nellessen (Bailiff / Court Clerk)
April 2022 - Ambassador Theatre New York
Pamela Anderson (Roxie Hart), Lana Gordon (Velma Kelly), Ryan Silverman (Billy Flynn), Raymond Bokhour (Amos Hart), Brenda Braxton (Matron "Mama" Morton), R. Lowe (Mary Sunshine), Christine Cornish Smith (Hunyak), Mary Claire King (Liz), Rachel Schur (Annie), Celina Nightengale (June), Arian Keddel (Mona), Brian O'Brien (Fred Casely), Jessica Ernest (Go-To-Hell-Kitty), Michael Scirrotto (Harry / The Jury), Barrett Martin (Sergeant Fogarty), Jeff Gorti (Doctor / The Judge), Denny Paschall (Aaron), Jermaine R Membert (Martin Harrison), Drew Nellessen (Bailiff / Court Clerk)
June 2022 - Ambassador Theatre New York
Pamela Anderson (Roxie Hart), Lana Gordon (Velma Kelly), Ryan Silverman (Billy Flynn), Raymond Bokhour (Amos Hart), Brenda Braxton (Matron "Mama" Morton), R. Lowe (Mary Sunshine)
12.06.2022 - Ambassador Theatre New York
Emma Pittman (Roxie Hart), Lana Gordon (Velma Kelly), Ryan Silverman (Billy Flynn), Evan Harrington (Amos Hart), Jennifer Holliday (Matron “Mama” Morton), R. Lowe (Mary Sunshine), Jessica Ernest (Go-To-Hell Kitty), Jeff Gorti (Doctor / The Judge), Arian Keddell (Mona), Mary Claire King (Liz), Barrett Martin (Sergeant Fogarty), David Bushman (Bailiff / Court Clerk), Celina Nightengale (June), Brian O'Brien (Fred Casely), Denny Paschall (Aaron), Jermaine R. Rembert (Martin Harrison), Rachel Schur (Annie), Michael Scirrotto (Hary / The Jury), Christine Cornish Smith (Hunyak)
August 2022 - Ambassador Theatre New York
Bianca Marroquin (Roxie Hart), Christine Cornish Smith (Velma Kelly), Erich Bergen (Billy Flynn), Evan Harrington (Amos Hart), Charity Angel Dawson (Matron “Mama” Morton), R. Lowe (Mary Sunshine), Jennifer Dunne (Hunyak), Nicole Benoit (Go-To-Hell Kitty), Jeff Gorti (Doctor / The Judge), Arian Keddell (Mona), Mary Claire King (Liz), Barrett Martin (Sergeant Fogarty), Eddie Bennett (Bailiff / Court Clerk), Brian O'Brien (Fred Casely), Brian Spitulnik (Aaron), Celina Nightingale (June), Rachel Schur (Annie), Jermaine R. Rembert (Martin Harrison), Michael Scirrotto (Harry / The Jury)
15.10.2022 - Ambassador Theatre New York
Angelica Ross (Roxie), Christine Cornish Smith (Velma), Charity Angél Dawson (Matron “Mama” Morton), Brandon Victor Dixon (Billy Flynn), R. Lowe (Mary Sunshine), Brian O’Brien (Fred Casely), Barrett Martin (Sergeant), Evan Harrington (Amos), Mary Claire King (Liz), Rachel Schur (Annie), Celina Nightengale (June), Jennifer Dunne (Hunyak), Arian Keddell (Mona), Jessica Earnest (Go To Hell Kitty), Michael Scirrotto (Harry / The Jury), David Bushman (The Judge), Jermaine R. Rembert (Martin Harrison), Denny Paschall (Aaron), Drew Nellessen (The Judge, Court Clerk)
19.02.2023 - Ambassador Theatre New York
Charlotte d’Amboise (Roxie Hart), Lana Gordon (Velma Kelly), Brian O’Brien (Billy Flynn), Evan Harrington (Amos Hart), Jinkx Monsoon (Matron "Mama" Morton), R. Lowe (Mary Sunshine), Christine Cornish Smith (Hunyak), Mary Claire King (Liz), Rachel Schur (Annie), Celina Nightengale (June), Arian Keddel (Mona), Jeff Gorti (Fred Casely), Jessica Ernest (Go-To-Hell-Kitty), Michael Scirrotto (Harry / The Jury), Marty Lawson (Sergeant Fogarty), David Bushman (Doctor / The Judge), Denny Paschall (Aaron), Jermaine R. Rembert (Martin Harrison), Drew Nellesen (Bailiff / Court Clerk)
22.04.2023 - Ambassador Theatre New York
Olivia Holt (Roxie Hart), Kimberly Marable (Velma Kelly), Erich Bergen (Billy Flynn), Evan Harrington (Amos Hart), Charity Angél Dawson (Matron "Mama" Morton), Ryan Lowe (Mary Sunshine), Christine Cornish Smith (Hunyak), Mary Claire King (Liz), Rachel Schur (Annie), Celina Nightengale (June), Arian Keddel (Mona), Brian O’Brien (Fred Casely), Jessica Ernest (Go-To-Hell-Kitty), Michael Scirrotto (Harry / The Jury), Barrett Martin (Sergeant Fogarty), Jeff Gorti (Doctor / The Judge), Denny Paschall (Aaron), Jermaine R Rembert (Martin Harrison), Drew Nellesen (Bailiff / Court Clerk)
February 2010 - UK Tour
Darren Bennett, Katie Ray, John Griffiths, Edward Peel, Kim Ismay, Dean Maynard
12.12.2020 - Staatsoperette Dresden
Laila Salome Fischer (Cinderella), Gero Wendorff (Prinz Christopher), Silke Fröde (Marie), Ingeborg Schöpf (Madame), Lisa Müller (Gabrielle), Jeanette Oswald (Charlotte), Bryan Rothfuss (Sebastian), Timo Schabel (Jean-Michel), Dietrich Seydlitz (Graf Dingelstein)
June 2021 - Gillian Lynne Theatre London
Carrie Hope Fletcher (Cinderella), Ivano Turco (Prince Sebastian), Rebecca Trehearn (The Queen), Victoria Hamilton-Barritt (The Stepmother), Georgina Castle (Marie), Laura Baldwin (Adele), Gloria Onitiri (The Godmother), Caleb Roberts (Prince Charming), Sam Robinson (Dorian), Giovanni Spano (Gawain), Vinny Coyle (Arthur)
September 2021 - Gillian Lynne Theatre London
Georgina Onuorah (Cinderella), Jonathan David Dudley (Prince Sebastian), Rebecca Trehearn (The Queen), Michelle Bishop (The Stepmother), Georgina Castle (Marie), Laura Baldwin (Adele), Gloria Onitiri (The Godmother), Caleb Roberts (Prince Charming), Sam Robinson (Dorian), Andy Rees (Gawain), Vinny Coyle (Arthur)
April 2019 - Phoenix Theatre London
April 2019 - Phoenix Theatre London
* hitmewithyourbethshot's video master
Rachel Tucker (Beverley / Annette & others), David Shannon (Kevin T. / Garth & others), Clive Carter (Claude & others), Harry Morrison (Oz & others), Emma Salvo (Janice & others), Jonathan Andrew Hume (Kevin J. / Ali & others), Robert Hands (Nick / Doug & others), Helen Hobson (Diane & others), Cat Simmons (Hannah & others), Jenna Boyd (Beulah & others), Mary Doherty (Bonnie & others), Nathaniel Campbell (Bob & others)
12.09.2019 - Comedy Theatre Melbourne
* WizardWisdom's Master
Zoe Gertz (Beverley/Annette & others), Douglas Hansell (Kevin T./Garth & others), Richard Piper (Claude & others), Simon Maiden (Oz & others), Sarah Morrison (Janice & others), Nicholas Brown (Kevin J./Ali & others), Nathan Carter (Nick/Doug & others), Katrina Retallick (Diane & others), Sharriese Hamilton (Hannah & others), Emma Powell (Beulah & others), Kellie Rode (Bonnie & others), Kolby Kindle (Bob & others)
February 2020 - Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre New York
Becky Gulsvig (Beverley/Annette & others), Tony LePage (Kevin T./Garth & others), Joel Hatch (Claude & others), Paul Whitty (Oz & others), Pearl Sun (Janice & others), Caesar Samayoa (Kevin J./Ali & others), Jim Walton (Nick/Doug & others), Sharon Wheatley (Diane & others), Kenita R Miller (Hannah & others), Astrid Van Wieren (Beulah & others), Petrina Bromley (Bonnie & others), De'Lon Grant (Bob & others)
February 2020 - Phoenix Theatre London
* queenofthedead’s master
Alice Fearn (Beverley / Annette & others), Mark Dugdale (Kevin T. / Garth & others), James Doherty (Claude & others), Harry Morrison (Oz & others), Emma Salvo (Janice & others), Jonathan Andrew Hume (Kevin J. / Ali & others), Alasdair Harvey (Nick / Doug & others), Kate Graham (Diane & others), Cat Simmons (Hannah & others), Jenna Boyd (Beulah & others), Mary Doherty (Bonnie & others), Tarinn Callender (Bob & others)
February 2020 - First US National Tour
Marika Aubrey (Beverley / Annette & others), Andrew Samonsky (Kevin T. / Garth & others), Kevin Carolan (Claude & others), Harter Clingman (Oz & others), Julia Knitel (Janice & others), Nick Duckart (Kevin J. / Ali & others), Chamblee Ferguson (Nick / Doug & others), Christine Toy Johnson (Diane & others), Danielle K Thomas (Hannah & others), Julie Johnson (Beulah & others), Sharone Sayegh (Bonnie & others), James Earl Jones II (Bob & others)
September 2021 - Phoenix Theatre London
Jenna Boyd (Beulah and others), Sam Oladeinde (Bob and others), James Doherty (Claude and others), Mary Doherty (Bonnie and others), Alasdair Harvey (Nick, Doug and others), Kate Graham (Diane and others), Jonathan Andrew Hume (Kevin J, Ali, and others), Harry Morrison (Oz and others), Emma Salvo (Janice and others), Mark Dugdale (Kevin T, Garth, and others), Gemma Knight Jones (Hannah and others), Jennifer Tierney (Bonnie & others)
19.11.2021 - Nieuwe Luxor Theater Rotterdam
* Premiere
* Proshot
Willemijn Verkaik (Beverley Bass / Annette e.a.), Ad Knippels (Nick Marson / Doug e.a.), Rosalie de Jong (Diane Grey / Crystal e.a), Wim van den Driessche (Claude Elliott / Derm e.a.), Robbert van den Bergh ( Oz Fudge / Joey e.a.), Joanne Telesford (Hannah O’Rourke / Margie e.a.), Marleen van der Loo (Beulah Davis / Delores e.a.), Steven Roox (Kevin Tuerff / Garth e.a.), Frank van Hengel (Kevin Jung / Ali e.a.), Lieke van den Broek (Bonnie Harris / Martha e.a.), Willemijn van Holt (Janice Mosher / Britney e.a.), Qshans Thode (Bob / Gezagvoerder Bristol e.a.)
January 2022 - First US National Tour
Becky Gulsvig (Beverley / Annette & Others), Jeremy Woodard (Kevin T. / Garth & Others), Kevin Carolan (Claude & Others), Harter Clingman (Oz & Others), Julia Knitel Janice & Others), Nick Duckart (Kevin J. / Ali & Others), Chamblee Ferguson (Nick / Doug & Others), Christine Toy Johnson (Diane & Others), Sharriese Hamilton (Hannah & Others), Julie Johnson (Beulah & Others), Sharone Sayegh (Bonnie & Others), James Earl Jones II (Bob & Others)
March 2022 - DeLaMar Theater Amsterdam
Willemijn Verkaik (Beverley Bass / Annette a.o.), Ad Knippels (Nick Marson / Doug a.o.), Jennifer van Brenk (Diane Grey / Crystal a.o.), Wim van den Driessche (Claude Elliott / Derm a.o.), Robbert van den Bergh (Fudge / Joey a.o.), Joanne Telesford (Hannah O'Rourke / Margie a.o.), Marleen van der Loo (Beulah Davis / Delores a.o.), Steven Roox (Kevin Tuerff / Garth a.o.), Frank van Hengel (Kevin Jung / Ali a.o.), Lieke van den Broek (Bonnie Harris / Martha a.o.), Willemijn van Holt (Janice Mosher / Brithey a.o.), Qshanhs Thode (Bob / Captain Bristol a.o.)
20.03.2022 - Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre New York
Rachel Tucker (Beverley/Annette & others), James Seol (Kevin T./Garth & others), Joel Hatch (Claude & others), Paul Whitty (Oz & others), Emily Walton (Janice & others), Caesar Samayoa (Kevin J./Ali & others), Jim Walton (Nick/Doug & others), Sharon Wheatley (Diane & others), Q Smith (Hannah & others), Astrid Van Wieren (Beulah & others), Petrina Bromley (Bonnie & others), De'Lon Grant (Bob & others)
25.03.2022 - DeLaMar Theater Amsterdam
Willemijn Verkaik (Beverley / Annette & others), Steven Roox (Kevin T. / Garth & others), Wim van den Driessche (Claude & others), Robbert van den Bergh (Oz & others), Willemijn van Holt (Janice & others), Frank van Hengel (Kevin J. / Ali & others), Ad Knippels (Nick / Doug & others), Rosalie de Jong (Diane & others), Joanne Telesford (Hannah & others), Marleen van der Loo (Beulah & others), Lieke van den Broek (Bonnie & others), Qshans Thode (Bob & others)
April 2022 - DeLaMar Theater Amsterdam
* Highlights
Janis van Dorsselaer (Beverley / Annette & others), Steven Roox (Kevin T. / Garth & others), Wim van den Driessche (Claude & others), Robbert van den Bergh (Oz & others), Willemijn van Holt (Janice & others), Frank van Hengel (Kevin J. / Ali & others), Ad Knippels (Nick / Doug & others), Rosalie de Jong (Diane & others), Joanne Telesford (Hannah & others), Marleen van der Loo (Beulah & others), Lieke van den Broek (Bonnie & others), Qshans Thode (Bob & others)
26.06.2022 - Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre New York
Julie Reiber (Beverley / Annette & others), Tony LePage (Kevin T. / Garth & others), John Jellison (Claude & others), Paul Whitty (Oz & others), Emily Walton (Janice & others), Josh Breckenridge (Kevin J. / Ali & others), Chamblee Ferguson (Nick / Doug & others), Sharon Wheatley (Diane & others), Q Smith (Hannah & others), Astrid van Wieren (Beulah & others), Sharone Sayegh (Bonnie & others), De’Lon Grant (Bob & others)
January 2019 - Gielgud Theatre London
Rosalie Craig (Bobby / Bobbie), Patti LuPone (Joanne), Gavin Spokes (Harry), Alex Gaumond (Paul), George Blagden (Marta / PJ), Matthew Seadon-Young (Kathy / Theo), Daisy Maywood (Susan), Jonathan Bailey (Amy / Jamie), Jennifer Saayeng (Jenny), Richard Henders (David), Ben Lewis (Larry), Richard Fleeshman (April / Andy)
2015 - Kultur Gut Hasselburg
* Proshot
Johannes Braun, Steffi Regner, Ann-Marie Lone Gindner, Valentino Karl, Mario Treichel, Daniel Holtz, Michael Przewodnik, Susann Schulze