Videos S-Z


Singin' in the Rain

31.05.2015 - Theater Nordhausen

* Dialouges in german, songs in english

* limited Trade

Gaines Hall (Don Lockwood), Katharina Boschmann (Lina Lamont), Andreas Langsch (Cosmo Brown), Femke Soetenga (Cathy Selden), Marvin Scott (Tenor), Thomas Kohl (R. F. Simpson), Matthias Mitteldorf (Roscoe Dexter / Sprecherzieher / Mann im Tonfilm), Uta Haase (Dora Bailey / Miss Dinsmore), Michael Beck (Sid Phillips / Tontechniker / Schurke im Tonfilm), Katharina Blum (Zelda Zanders / Hofdame)


Sister Act

25.02.2011 - Stage Operettenhaus Hamburg

Zodwa Selele, Barbara Krabbe, Cush Jung, Thada Suanduanchai, Ina Trabesinger, Martine De Jager, Sonya Martin, Tetje Mierendorf, Dave Mandell

 

 

September 2011 - Ronacher Vienna

Ana Milva Gomes (Deloris van Cartier), Drew Sarich (Curtis Jackson), Dagmar Hellberg (Mutter Oberin), Barbara Obermeier (Mary Robert), Thada Suanduanchai (Eddie Fritzinger), Sonja Atlas (Mary Patrick), Arcangelo Vigneri (Erkan), Martin Berger (Joey), Sidonie Smith (Michelle), Kathy Tanner (Schwester Mary Lazarus), Bernahrd Viktorin (TJ), Michael Schönborn (Monsignore O‘Hara), Marle Martens (Tina)

 

 

03.09.2013 - Metronom Theater Oberhausen

Zodwa Selele (Deloris), Gudrun Schade (Mutter Oberin), Mischa Mang (Curtis Jackson), Dominik Doll (Eddie Fritzinger), Julia Lißen (Schwester Mary Robert), Maren Somberg (Schwester Mary Patrick), Verena Plangger (Schwester Mary Lazarus), Nicolas Tenerani (Joey), Fehmi Göklü (TJ), Claudio Concalves (Pablo), Michael Flöth (Monsignore O'Hara) 


The Sound of Music

April 2015 - Prinzregententheater München

* last 20 minutes of the second act missing

Uwe Kröger, Milica Jovanovic


Sunset Boulevard

23.05.2015 - Stadttheater Bielefeld

Brigitte Oelke (Norma Desmond), Veit Schäfermeier (Joe Gillis), Tom Zahner (Max von Mayerling), Ulrike Figgener (Betty Schaefer), Jonas Hein (Artie Green), Benjamin Armbruster (Artie Green), Bernard Niemeyer (Sheldrake / Ensemble), Fabian Kaiser (Ensemble), Carlos H. Rivas (Ensemble), Michaela Duhme, (Ensemble) Natascha C. Hill (Ensemble), Evelina Quilichini (Ensemble), Ramon Riemarzik (Ensemble), Lutz Laible (Ensemble), Lado Riemarzik (Ensemble)

 

 

2016 - Oper Dortmund

* limited Trade

Pia Douwes, Oliver Arno, Wietske van Tongeren, Hannes Brock

 

 

August 2017 - Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel

April Hailer (Norma), Robert D. Marx (Joe), Andrea M. Pagani (Max), Janne Marie Peters (Betty), Kai Möller (DeMille), Stefan Reil (Artie), Matthias Graf (Sheldrake)

 

 

 31.12.2017 - Theater Lübeck

* limited Trade

Gitte Haenning (Norma Desmond), Rasmus Borkowski (Joe Gillis), Janne Marie Peters (alt. Betty Schaefer), Steffen Kubach (Max von Mayerling), Michael Wallner (Cecil B. DeMille), Rudolf Katzer (Sheldrake), Florian Neubauer (Artie Green), Guillermo Valdés (Ensemble), Elena Otten (Ensemble), Corina Zurbuchen (Ensemble), Michael Zakall (Ensemble), Dominik Müller (Ensemble), Yong-Ho Choi (Ensemble), Therese Meinig (Ensemble), Simone Tschöke (Ensemble), Imke Looft (Ensemble), Mariusz Rogalinski (Ensemble), Mark McConnell (Ensemble), Tomasz Mysliwiec (Ensemble), Svyatoslav Martynchuk (Ensemble), Young-Soo Ryu (Ensemble), Chul-Soo Kim (Ensemble), Lucas Kunze (Ensemble), Enrico Adrian Radu (Ensemble), Birgit Macziey (Ensemble), Ulrike Hiller (Ensemble), Gisela Prusek (Ensemble), Andrea Alexander (Ensemble), Stella Seung-Yeon (Ensemble), Rosa Dongeun Kim (Ensemble), Rebecca Ji-Eun Kwon (Ensemble)


Sweeney Todd

07.03.2008 - Theater Mistelbach

André Bauer, Katharina Dorian, Matthias Koffler, Christoph Fath, Jasmina Sakr, Reinhard Hirtl, Elisabeth Heller, Hannes Wiesinger, Georg Pfleger, Michael Jedlicka

 

 

November 2012 - Theater Magdeburg

Kevin Tarte (Sweeney Todd), Gaye MacFarlane (Mrs. Lovett), Kartal Karagedik (Anthony Hope), Paul Sketris (Richter Turpin), Teresa Sedlmair (Johanna), Manfred Wulfert (Büttel Bamford), Undine Dreißig (Bettlerin), Markus Liske (Pirelli), Michael Ernst (Toby Ragg), Wolfgang Klose (Mr. Fogg), Yong Hoon Cho (Ein Vogelhändler)

 

 

 04.06.2015 - Theater Pforzheim

Thomas Christ (Sweeney Todd), Femke Soetenga (Mrs. Louvett), Edward Lee (Anthony), Franziska Tiedtke (Johanna), Ben Savoie (Tobi), Jon Geoffry Goldsworthy (Richter Turpin), Steffen Fichtner (Büttel), Gabriela Zamfirescu (Bettlerin), Andrea M. Pagani (Pirelli), Dario Krosely (Mr. Fogg)


Tanz der Vampire


Tarzan

18.07.2010 - Neue Flora Hamburg

David Boyd (Tarzan), Isabel Trinkhaus (Jane), Melanie Ortner (Karla), Mathias Sanders (Kerchak), Arcangelo Vigneri (Trek)

 

 

24.11.2012 - Neue Flora Hamburg

Rune Hock Möller (Tarzan), Willemijn de Vries (Jane), Melanie Ortner (Kala), Ethan Freeman (Kerchak), Emanuele Caserta (Terk), Jeff Shankley (Porter), Rudi Reschke (Clayton), Bennett Siegling (Kleiner Tarzan)

 

 

 

05.01.2013 - Neue Flora Hamburg

* Leif Junburg's last Performance

Alexander Klaws (Tarzan), Karen Selig (Jane), Leif Junburg (kleiner Tarzan)

 

 

19.07.2013 - Neue Flora Hamburg

John Vooijs (Tarzan), Merle Hoch (Jane), Melanie Ortner (Kala), Lucius Wolter, Kevin Köhler, Rudi Reschke, Japheth Meyers


Wahnsinn!

Februar 2019 - Theater am Großmarkt Hamburg

* very Limited trade

Jessica Kessler (Gabi), Dorina Garuci (Gianna), Carina Sandhaus (Jessica), Nina Janke (Sabine), Martin Planz (Karsten), Thomas Hohler (Tobi), Frank Logemann (Wolf), Enrico de Pieri (Peter)


War Horse

November 2013 - Stage Theater des Westens Berlin

Philipp Lind, Mario Gremlich, Silke Geertz, Jörg Zuch, Matthias Renger, Jan Alexander Tomsic, Christian Miebach, Kristi Hughes, Phillip Roman, Torsten Ankert, Alexander Soehnle, Rachel Pattison, Jakob Nienhaus, Rhys George, Jonny Berg, Tobias Roloff, Ryan Raid, Ben Cox, David Allers, Jochen Gehle, Livio Cecini, Saskia Kästner, Thaddäus Meilinger, Barbara Wurster, Andreas Köhler, Christoph Bangerter, Lukas Hötzel, Lucy von Scheele.


West Side Story

2013 - UK Tour

Katie Hall, Louis Maskell, Djalenga Scott, Jack Wilcox, Javier Cid


Wicked

28.05.2006 - George Gershwin Theatre New York

Eden Espinosa (Elphaba), Megan Hilty (Glinda), Derrick Williams (Fiyero), Carol Kane (Madame Morrible), David Garrison (The Wizard), Jenna Leigh Green (Nessarose), Robb Sapp (Boq), Sean McCourt (Dr. Dillamond)

 

 

23.07.2008 - Palladium Theater Stuttgart

Roberta Valentini (Elphaba), Lucy Scherer (Glinda), Mark Seibert (Fiyero), Matthias Dressel (Wizard), Barbara Raunegger (Mme Morrible), Maike Switzer (Nessarose), Marco Fahrland (Moq), Michael Günther (Dillamond)

 

 

 

07.12.2008 - Palladium Theater Stuttgart

Willemijn Verkaik (Elphaba), Jana Stelley (Glinda), Mathias Edenborn (Fiyero), Stefan Poslovski (Zauberer), Barbara Raunegger (Mad. Akaber), Nicole Radeschnig (Nessa), Stefan Stara (Moq), Matthias Dressel (Dr. Dillamond)

 

 

28.12.2008 - Palladium Theater Stuttgart

Maria Walter (Elphaba), Lucy Scherer (Glinda), Mathias Edenborn (Fiyero), Barbara Raunegger (Madame Akaber), Carlo Lauber (Der Zauberer), Barbara Schmid (Nessarose), Stefan Stara (Moq), Michael Günther (Dr. Dillamont)

 

 

20.02.2009 - Palladium Theater Stuttgart

Willemijn Verkaik (Elphaba), Lucy Scherer (Glinda), Mathias Edenborn (Fiyero), Barbara Raunegger (Madame Akaber), Stefan Poslovski (Der Zauberer), Nicole Radeschnig (Nessarose), Robert Knorr (Moq), Michael Günther (Doktor Dillamonth)

 

 

21.02.2009 - Palladium Theater Stuttgart

* Jana's last Matinee 

Willemijn Verkaik (Elphaba), Jana Stelley (Glinda), Mathias Edenborn (Fiyero)

 

 

01.05.2009 - Palladium Theater Stuttgart

Willemijn Verkaik (Elphaba), Lucy Scherer (Glinda), Mathias Edenborn (Fiyero),  Carlo Lauber (Zauberer), Helena Blöcker (Mad. Akaber), Janine Tippl (Nessa),  Stephan Luethy (Moq), Michael Günther (Dr. Dillamond)

 

 

02.05.2010 - Metronom Theater Oberhausen

Willemijn Verkaik (Elphaba), Joana Fee Wurz (Glinda), Mathias Edenborn (Fiyero), Barbara Raunegger (Madame Morrible), Carlo Lauber (The Wizard), Janine Tippl (Nessarose), Ben Darmani (Boq)

 

 

08.08.2010 - Metronom Theater Oberhausen

Willemijn Verkaik (Elphaba), Joana Fee Würz (Glinda), Anton Zetterholm (Fiyero), Carlo Lauber (The Wizard), Barbara Raunegger (Madame Morrible), Janine Tippl (Nessarose), Ben Darmanin (Boq), Thomas Wissmann (Doctor Dillamond)

 

 

09.10.2010 - Metronom Theater Oberhausen

Sabrina Weckerlin (Elphaba), Joana Fee Würz (Glinda), Jonas Wahlin (Fiyero), Barbara Raunegger (Madame Akaber), Carlo Lauber (Zauberer von Oz), Lanie Sumalinog (Nessarose), Thomas Wissmann (Dr. Dillamonth), David Hardenberg (Moq)

 

 

27.02.2011 - Metronom Theater Oberhausen

* Willemijn's last Performance

Willemijn Verkaik (Elphaba), Joana Fee Würz (Glinda), Anton Zetterholm (Fiyero), Barbara Raunegger (Madame Akaber), Carlo Lauber (Der Zauberer), Janine Tippl (Nessarose), Ben Darmanin (Moq), Thomas Wißmann (Dr. Dillamonth)

 

 

12.08.2011 - Metronom Theater Oberhausen

Roberta Valentini (Elphaba), Valerie Link (Glinda), Anton Zetterholm (Fiyero), Barbara Raunegger (Mad. Akaber), Carlo Lauber (Zauberer), Janine Tippl (Nessa), Klaus Enger (Moq), Thomas Wißmann (Dr. Dillamond)

 

 

02.09.2011 - Metronom Theater Oberhausen

* Dernière

Roberta Valentini (Elphaba), Joana Fee Würz (Glinda), Anton Zetterholm (Fiyero), Carlo Lauber (The Wizard), Thomas Wißmann (Doctor Dillamond), Barbara Raunegger (Madame Morrible), Janine Tippl (Nessarose), Ben Darmanin (Boq)

 

 

12.04.2014 - Apollo Victoria Theatre London

Emma Hatton (Elphaba), Savannah Stevenson (Glinda), Jeremy Taylor (Fiyero), Paul Clarkson (The Wizard), Russell Walker (Doctor Dillamond), Sue Kelvin (Madame Morrible), Katie Rowley (Nessarose), Sam Lupton (Boq)

 

 

27.10.2014 - Apollo Victoria Theatre London

* first Performance of the new cast

Jennifer DiNoia (Elphaba), Savannah Stevenson (Glinda), Jeremy Taylor (Fiyero), Katie Rowley Jones (Nessarose), Sam Lupton (Boq), Liza Sadovy (Madame Morrible), Martyn Ellis (The Wizard), Philip Childs (Doctor Dillamond)

 

 

01.02.2015 - Gershwin Theatre New York

Lilli Cooper (Elphaba), Kara Lindsay (Glinda), Jared Bortz (Fiyero), Brian Munn (Wizard), Kathy Fitzgerald (Madame Morrible), Catherine Charlebois (Nessa), Robin De Jesus (Boq) 


Das Wunder von Bern

January 2015 - Theater an der Elbe Hamburg

Dominik (Matthias Lubanski), Sonia Farke (Christa Lubanski), Detlef Leistenschneider (Richard Lubanski), Marie Lumpp (Ingrid Lubanski), David Jakobs (Bruno Lubanski), Elisabeth Hübert (Anette Ackermann), Andreas Bongard (Paul Ackermann), Robin Brosch (Sepp Herberger/Bohse), Jogi Kaiser (Tiburski/Putzfrau im Hotel, Adi Dassler), Tetje Mierendorf (Pfarrer Keuchel), Franziska Trunte/Amaya Keller/Tanja Schön (Wunderfräulein), Dominik Hees (Helmut Rahn), Mark Weigel (Fritz Walter), Dennis Henschel (Berni Klodt), Hendrik Schall (Horst Eckel), Florian Soyka (Max Morlock), Pedro Reichert (Toni Turek), Matt Cox (Werner Kohlmeyer), James Cook (Ottmar Walter), David Pellerin (Josef Posipal), Adrian Fogel (Karl Mai/Fußballartist), Dominik Kaiser (Hans Schäfer/Fußballartist)

 

 

30.04.2015 - Theater an der Elbe Hamburg

* limited Trade

Riccardo (Matthias), Sonia Farke (Christa), Detlef Leistenschneider (Richard), Franziska Trunte (Ingrid), David Jakobs (Bruno), Elisabeth Hübert (Annette), Andreas Bongard (Paul), Tetje Mierendorf (Pfarrer), Dennis Henschel (Helmut Rahn)

 

 

July 2015 - Theater an der Elbe Hamburg

* limited Trade

Ruben (Matthias Lubanski), Vera Bolten (Christa Lubanski), Patrick Imhof (Richard Lubanski), Marie Lumpp (Ingrid Lubanski), Patrick A. Stamme (Bruno Lubanski), Elisabeth Hübert (Anette Ackermann), Florian Soyka (Paul Ackermann), Robin Brosch (Sepp Herberger/Bohse), Jogi Kaiser (Tiburski/Putzfrau/Adi Dassler), Tetje Mierendorf (Pfarrer Keuchel), Alexandra Farkic/Franziska Trunte/Esther Mink (Wunderfräulein), Dominik Hees (Helmut Rahn), Mark Weigel (Fritz Walter), Dennis Henschel (Berni Klodt), Robin Koger (Horst Eckel), Matteo Vigna (Max Morlock), Hendrik Schall (Toni Turek), Matt Cox (Werner Kohlmeyer), Daniel Therrien (Ottmar Walter), Giuliano Mercoli (Josef Posipal), Fabian Kaiser (Karl Mai/Fußballartist), Dominik Kaiser (Hans Schäfer/Fußballartist)

 

 

23.07.2015 - Theater an der Elbe Hamburg

* limited Trade

Julius (Matthias Lubanski), Tanja Schön (Christa Lubanski), Patrick Imhof (Richard Lubanski), Marie Lumpp (Ingrid Lubanski), David Jakobs (Bruno Lubanski), Shari Lynn Stewen (Annette Ackermann), Patrick A. Stamme (Paul Ackermann), Mark Weigel (Sepp Herberger/Bohse), Michael Ophelders (Tiburski/Putzfrau im Hotel/Adi Dassler), Tetje Mierendorf (Pfarrer Keuchel), Alexandra Farkic/Amaya Keller/Franziska Trunte (Wunderfräulein), Dominik Hees (Helmut Rahn), Florian Soyka (alt. Fritz Walter), Hendrik Schall (Berni Klodt), Robin Kroger (Horst Eckel), Matteo Vigna (Max Morlock), Fabian Kaiser (Toni Turek), James Cook (Werner Kohlmeyer), Daniel Therrien (Ottmar Walter), Pasha Antonov (Josef Posipal), Adrian Fogel (Kar Mai/Fußballartist), Dominik Kaiser (Hans Schäfer/Fußballartist)