21.10.2018 - Gärtnerplatztheater Munich
Anna Montanaro (Marquise de Merteuil), Armin Kahl (Vicomte de Valmont), Julia Klotz (Madame de Tourvel), Anja Haeseli (Cécile de Volanges), Florian Peters (Chévalier de Danceny), Gisela
Ehrensperger (Madame de Rosemonde), Carin Filipcic (Madame de Volanges), Erwin Windegger (Azolan), Anna Thorén (Joséfine de Fontillac / Madame Gérard), Nazide Aylin (Émilie / Nonne), Evita Komp (Julie), Katja Reichert (Christine / Opernsängerin), Susanne Seimel (Victorie), Christian Schleizer (Prévan), Peter Neustifter (Belleroche / Gérard), Stefan Bischoff (Jean / Comte de Gercourt), Florian Hackspiel (Steuereintreiber / Priester)
23.01.2023 - Raimund Theater Vienna
Marjan Shaki, Lukas Perman, Florian Fetterle, Carin Filipčić, Ana Milva Gomes, Dominik Hees, Milica Jovanović, Andreas Lichtenberger, Barbara Obermeier, James Park, Boris Pfeifer, Drew Sarich, Aris Sas, Mathias Schlung, Mark Seibert, Wietske van Tongeren, Willemijn Verkaik
07.03.2015 - English Theatre Frankfurt
John Addison (Sam Wheat), Hannah Grover (Molly), Aaron Sidwell (Carl), Claudia Kariuki (Oda Mae Brown), Marios Nicholaides (Willie Lopez), Raquel Jones (Clara), Hanna Fairclough (Louise), Biancha Szynal (Mrs Santiago), Fergal McGoff (Subway Ghost), Jonathan Bourne (Hospital Ghost), David Allwood (Minister), Katrina Dix (Ortisha)
02.04.2017 - Landestheater Linz
Riccardo Greco (Sam Wheat), Anaïs Lueken (Molly Jensen), Ana Milva Gomes (Oda Mae Brown), Peter Lewys Preston (Carl Bruner), Mischa Kiek (Willie Lopez / Ensemble), Rob Pelzer (Krankenhaus-Geist /
Ensemble), Gernot Romic (U-Bahn-Geist / Ensemble), Ariana Schirasi-Fard (Clara / Ensemble), Gina Marie Hudson (Louise / Ensemble), David Eisinger (Ensemble), Nicolas-Boris Christahl (Ensemble),
Jan-W. Schäfer (Ensemble), André Naujoks (Ensemble), Thomas Karl Poms (Ensemble), Ruth Fuchs (Ensemble), Rita Sereinig (Ensemble), Raphaela Pekovsek (Ensemble), Anna-Julia Rogers (Ensemble), Nina
Weiß (Ensemble), Rachel Colley (Ensemble)
30.01.2018 - Stage Theater des Westens Berlin
Mathias Edenborn (Sam Wheat), Willemijn Verkaik (Molly Jensen), Amber Schoop (Oda Mae Brown), Andreas Bongard (Carl Bruner), Mischa Kiek (Willie Lopez), Nicolas Christahl (Subway Ghost), Klaus Seiffert (Hospital Ghost), Chasity Crisp (Clara), Denise Lucie Aquino (Louise)
20.02.2018 - Stage Theater des Westens Berlin
Mathias Edenborn (Sam Wheat), Willemijn Verkaik (Molly Jensen), Denise Lucie Aquino (Oda Mae Brown), Andreas Bongard (Carl Bruner)
21.02.2018 - Stage Theater des Westens Berlin
Mathias Edenborn (Sam Wheat), Marcella Adema (Molly Jensen), Denise Lucia Aquino (Oda Mae Brown), Andreas Bongard (Carl Brunner), Klaus Seiffert (Krankenhaus-Geist), Nicolas Christahl (U-Bahn-Geist), Mischa Kiek (Willie Lopez), Chasity Criso (Clara), Annakatharin Naderer (Louise), Ensemble Damen: Rachel Colley, Kristel Constant, Bianca Benjamin, Susie Porter, Emma Hunter, Vicky Riddoch, Ensemble Herren: Rhys George, Shane Landers, René Becker, Nikolas Heiber, André Naujoks
28.02.2018 - Stage Theater des Westens Berlin
Alexander Klaws (Sam Wheat), Willemijn Verkaik (Molly Jensen), Amber Schoop (Oda Mae Brown), Mathias Edenborn (Carl Bruner), Mischa Kiek (Willie Lopez), Nicolas Christahl (U-Bahngeist), Klaus Seiffert (Krankenhausgeist), Chasity Crisp (Clara), Kristel Constant (Louise)
14.07.2018 - Stage Theater des Westens Berlin
Nikolas Heiber (Sam Wheat), Melanie Gebhard (Molly Jensen), Marion Campbell (Oda Mae Brown), Andreas Bongard (Carl Bruner), Mischa Kiek (Willie Lopez), Nicolas Christahl (U-Bahngeist), Kevin Perry (Krankenhausgeist), Chasity Crisp (Clara), Denise Lucia Aquino (Louise)
25.02.2023 - Capitol Theater Düsseldorf
Katrin Merkl (Molly), Konstantin Busack (Sam), Kim-David Hammann (Carl), Louisa Heiser (Oda Mae), Alessandro Ripamonti (Willy), Richard McCowen (Krankenhausgeist), Robert Lankester (U-Bahn Geist), Carina Fitzi (Clara), Rebecca Nogueira (Louise), Laura Saleh (Mrs. Santiago)
18.05.2023 - Deutsches Theater Munich
Katrin Merkl (Molly), Thomas Hohler (Sam), Kim-David Hammann (Carl), Louisa Heiser (Oda Mae), Alessandro Ripamonti (Willy), Richard McCowen (Krankenhausgeist), Jürgen Strohschein (U-Bahn Geist), Lorenzo Di Girolamo (Officer Biedermann), Clarissa Anyamele (Clara), Rebecca Nogueira (Louise), Laura Saleh (Mrs. Santiago)
20.05.2023 - Deutsches Theater Munich
Katrin Merkl (Molly), Thomas Hohler (Sam), Christian Funk (Carl), Louisa Heiser (Oda Mae), Alessandro Ripamonti (Willy), Richard McCowen (Krankenhausgeist), Jürgen Strohschein (U-Bahn Geist), Lorenzo Di Girolamo (Officer Biedermann), Clarissa Anyamele (Clara), Rebecca Nogueira (Louise), Laura Saleh (Mrs. Santiago)
05.04.2017 - Neuen Aula am Folkwang Campus Essen
Philipp Büttner (Goethe), Sabrina Weckerlin (Lotte), Marvin Schütt (Kestner), Daniel Berger, Mark Weigel, Sarah Wilken, Florian Minnerop, Anneke Brunekreeft, Tomas Stitilis, Pascal Cremer, Lina Gerlitz, Esther Conter, Tom Zahner, Thom Koolen, Paul Morris, Merlin Fargel, Charlotte Katzer, Lara Hofmann
24.07.2021 - Stiftsruine Bad Hersfeld
Philipp Büttner (Goethe), Abla Alaoui (Lotte), Christoph Messner (Kestner), Thomas Hohler, Karen Müller, Rob Pelzer, Detlef Leistenschneider, Mischa Mang, Inga Krischke, Pascal Cremer, Florian Minnerop, Isabel Waltsgott, Claudia Artner, Leon Petzold, Claudio Gottschalk-Schmitt, Marije Louisa Maliepaard, Eva Zamostny, Peter Knauder, Jurriaan Bles
31.07.2021 - Stiftsruine Bad Hersfeld
Philipp Büttner (Goethe), Irena Flury (Lotte), Jonas Hein (Wilhelm Jerusalem), Christof Messner (Albert Kester), Karen Müller (Rotschopf), Rob Pelzer (Goethes Vater), Detlef Leistenschneider (Lottes Vater), Mischa Mang (Mephisto), Inga Krischke (Anne Buff)
08.10.2022 - Comoedie Dresden
Olaf Hais (Udo Struutz), Anja Pahl (Rita Struutz), Lucille-Mareen Mayr (Jaqueline Struutz), Maria Mucha (Gerda Amberger / Frau Gamshuber / u.a.), Marco Heinrich (Bernd Amberger / Fernfahrer / u.a.), Nicolo Soller (Alfons Amberger / KFZ-Meister / u.a.), Taddeo Pellegrini (Gino / u.a.), Yvonne Braschke (Maggie / u.a.), Ramona Schlenker (Doreen / Rosetta / u.a.)
17.04.2014 - Capitol Theater Dusseldorf
Daniel Rakasz (Danny), Lisa-Marie Selke (Sandy), Stuart Sumner (Kenickie), Selvie Rothe (Rizzo), Stefan Preuth (Roger), Anouk Roolker (Jan), Andreas Grabe (Sonny), Alina Wellbrock (Marty), Christopher Busser (Doody), Kym Boyson (Frenchy), Fabian Kaiser (Eugene), Christin Rettig (Patty), Stefan Reil (Vince Fontaine / Teen Angel), Stefanie Stiller (Miss Lynch), Judith Peres (Cha Cha)
24.10.2017 - Deutsches Theater Munich
* Preview
Alexander Jahnke (Danny), Veronika Riedl (Sandy), Stef van Gelder (Kenickie), Nuria Mundry (Rizzo), Janis Masino (Roger), Ruth Lauer (Jan), Rico Salathe (Doody), Isabel Waltsgott (Frenchy) Tommy Luyben (Sonny), Chanelle Wyrsch (Marty), Mareike Zupp (Patty), Sebastian Prange (Eugene), Marc Chardon (Vince Fontaine / Teen Angel), Maria Mucha (Miss Lynch), Michelle Catherine Härle (Cha Cha)
29.10.2017 - Divadlo Kalich Prague
Roman Tomeš (Danny), Veronika Prášil Gidová (Sandy), Petr Novotný (Kenickie), Michaela Tomešová (Rizzo), Zbyněk Fric (Vince Fontaine / Angel), Veronika Bošjaková (Marty), Kateřina Herčíková (Jane), Marie Křížová (Frenchy), Charlotte Doubravová (Patty), Michal Pleskot (Roger), Jan Tenkrát (Doody), Petr Šudoma (Sonny), Martin Bačkovský (Eugene), Gloria Šudomová (Miss Lynch)
28.08.2021 - Milton Keynes Theatre
Dan Partridge (Danny Zuko), Georgia Louise (Sandy Dumbrowski), Tendai Rinomhota (Betty Rizzo), Paul French (Kenickie), Jacob Fisher (Vince Fontaine / Teen Angel), Alex Christian (Doody), Josh Barnett (Roger), Cristian Zaccarini (Sonny Latieri), Marianna Neofitou (Frenchy), Maeve Byrne (Jan), Inez Budd (Marty), Matt Trevorrow (Eugene), Thea Bunting (Patty Simcox), Jacob Young (Johnny Casino), Corinna Powlesland (Miss Lynch), Alishia-Marie Blake (Cha Cha), Richard Linford (Officer Mailie)
27.10.2022 - Dominion Theatre London
Dan Partridge (Danny Zuko), Olivia Moore (Sandy Dumbrowski), Jocasta Almgil (Betty Rizzo), Paul French (Kenickie), Peter Andre (Vince Fontaine / Teen Angel), Jake Reynolds (Doody), Noah Harrison (Roger), Damon Gould (Sonny), Eloise Davies (Frenchy), Mary Moore (Jan), Lizzy-Rose Esin-Kelly (Marty), Darnell Matthew-James (Eugene), Jessica Croll (Patty Simcox), Corinna Powlesland (Miss Lynch), Darren Bennett (Officer Mailie), Katie Lee (Cha Cha), Ronan Burns (Johnny Casino)
18.01.2018 - Stadthalle Germering
* With Songs from Jesus Christ Superstar, Cats, The Phantom of the Opera, Evita, Starlight Express, Sunset Boulevard, School of Rock, Love Never Dies, Aspects of Love, etc.
Laurent N'Diaye, Lindsay Kearns, Natalie Bryant, Zac Hamilton, Jonathan Radford, Caris Savill, Georgie Hulland, Matt James, Stephen Dole, Bethany Watts, Amber Greening, Thomas Brackley, Ayden Morgan
02.02.2020 - Slow Burn Theatre Fort Lauderdale
Clay Cartland (Phil Connors), Kimmi Johnson (Rita Hanson), Leah Sessa (Nancy), Michael Scott Ross (Ned Ryerson), Sean William Davis (Billy / Gus), Trevor Wayne (Ralph), Rebecca Diaz (Mrs. Lancaster), Aaron Atkinson (Hot Dog Vendor), Joey Swift (Fred), Marisol Morales (Doris), Corey Vega (Chubby Man), Daryl Patrice (Debbie), Courtney Poston (Lady Storm Chaser), Kristi Rose Mills (Piano Teacher), Jerel Brown (Buster), Stephen Hedger (Deputy), Matthew Korinko (Sherriff), Kevin Reilly (Jenson), Nicole Kinzel (Joelle), Chris Alvarez (Larry), Gio Volpe (Jeff)
09.02.2020 - Slow Burn Theatre Fort Lauderdale
Clay Cartland (Phil Connors), Kimmi Johnson (Rita Hanson), Leah Sessa (Nancy), Michael Scott Ross (Ned Ryerson), Sean William Davis (Billy / Gus), Trevor Wayne (Ralph), Rebecca Diaz (Mrs. Lancaster), Aaron Atkinson (Hot Dog Vendor), Joey Swift (Fred), Marisol Morales (Doris), Corey Vega (Chubby Man), Daryl Patrice (Debbie), Courtney Poston (Lady Storm Chaser), Kristi Rose Mills (Piano Teacher), Jerel Brown (Buster), Stephen Hedger (Deputy), Matthew Korinko (Sherriff), Kevin Reilly (Jenson), Nicole Kinzel (Joelle), Chris Alvarez (Larry), Gio Volpe (Jeff)
15.02.2020 - Slow Burn Theatre Fort Lauderdale
Clay Cartland (Phil Connors), Kimmi Johnson (Rita Hanson), Leah Sessa (Nancy), Michael Scott Ross (Ned Ryerson), Sean William Davis (Billy / Gus), Trevor Wayne (Ralph), Rebecca Diaz (Mrs. Lancaster), Aaron Atkinson (Hot Dog Vendor), Joey Swift (Fred), Marisol Morales (Doris), Corey Vega (Chubby Man), Daryl Patrice (Debbie), Courtney Poston (Lady Storm Chaser), Kristi Rose Mills (Piano Teacher), Jerel Brown (Buster), Stephen Hedger (Deputy), Matthew Korinko (Sherriff), Kevin Reilly (Jenson), Nicole Kinzel (Joelle), Chris Alvarez (Larry), Gio Volpe (Jeff)
19.06.2022 - Walter Kerr Theatre New York
Trent Saunders (Orpheus), Jessie Shelton (Eurydice), Tom Hewitt (Hades), Jewelle Blackman (Persephone), T. Oliver Reid (Hermes), Yael "YaYa" Reich (Fate), Soara-Joye Ross (Fate), Kay Trinidad (Fate), Emily Afton (Worker), Malcolm Armwood (Worker), Alex Puette (Worker), Grace Yoo (Worker)
14.09.2023 - Walter Kerr Theatre New York
Reeve Carney (Orpheus), Solea Pfeiffer (Eurydice), Betty Who (Persephone), Phillip Boykin (Hades), Lillias White (Hermes), Alex Lugo (Fate), Lindsey Mailes (Fate), Brit West (Fate), Emily Afton (Worker), MalcolmArmwood (Worker), Chibueze Ihuoma (Worker), Alex Puette (Worker), Grace Yoo (Worker)
10.02.2024 - Lyric Theater London
* 1 st Preview
Dónal Finn (Orpheus), Grace Hodgett-Young (Eurydice), Zachary James (Hades), Gloria Onitiri (Persephone), Melanie La Barrie (Hermes), Bella Brown (Fate), Madeline Charlemagne (Fate), Allie Daniel (Fate), Beth Hinton-Lever (Worker), Lauren Azania (Worker), Tiago Dhondt Bamberger (Worker), Waylon Jacobs (Worker), Christopher Short (Worker)
18.07.2023 - Deutsches Theater Munich
Daniel Eckert (Claude), Dennis Riffel (Berger), Julia-Elena Heinrich (Sheila), Judith Lefeber (Dionne), Aaron Röll (Woof), Savio Byrczak (Hud), Sophia Gorgi (Jeannie), Maria Joachimstaller (Crissy), Florian Resetarits (Vater / Offizier / Politiker / Soldat / Polizist), Martin Trippensee (Hubert / Olitiker / Frank Mills / Offizier / Arzt), Arthur Büscher (Tribe / Polizist / Clown / Reichsbürger / Offizier / Soldat), Tanja Schumann(Mutter / Offizierin / Margaret / Washington)
03.01.2010 - MusicalDome Köln
Tetje Mierendorf (Edna Turnblad), Maite Kelly (Tracy Turnblad), Leon van Leeuwenberg (Wilbur Turnblad), Nicole Berendsen (Velma von Tussle), Tineke Ogink (Amber von Tussle), Lars Redlich (Corny Collins), Marleen de Vries (Penny Pingleton), Daniel Berini (Link Larkin), Deborah Woodson (Motormouth Maybelle), Tedros Teclebrhan (Seaweed J. Stubbs), Denise Obedekah (Inez), Sarah Schütz (Prudy Pingleton), Eric Minsk (Mr. Spritzer / Mr. Pink)
25.11.2017 - Stadthalle Germering
Beatrice Reece (Tracy Turnblad), Andrea Matthias Pagani (Edna Turnblad), Claudius Freyer (Wilbur Turnblad), Devi-Ananda Dahm (Penny Pingleton), Janko Danailow (Corny Collins), Krisha Dalke (Link Larkin), Maja Sikora (Amber von Tussle), Nicole Rössler (Velma von Tussle), Monica Lewis-Schmidt (Motormouth Maybelle), Riccardo Haerri (Seaweed J. Stubbs), Chiara Fuhrmann (Little Inez / Dynamite Girl), Frank Brunet (Harriman F. Spitzer / Mr. Pinky / Direktor), Angela Hunkeler (Prudy Pingleton / Sportleherin / Aufseherin), Rebecca Stahlhut (Dynamite Girl), Jahlisa Nikitser (Dynamite Girl)
24.09.2022 - Stage Operettenhaus Hamburg
* 1st Preview
* galindafiziert's master
Benét Monteiro (Alexander Hamilton), Ivy Quainoo (Eliza Hamilton), Gino Emmes (Aaron Burr), Chasity Crisp (Angelica Schuyler), Charles Simmons (George Washington), Daniel Dodd-Ellis (Marquis de Lafayette / Thomas Jefferson), REDCHILD (Hercules Mulligan / James Madison), Oliver Edward (John Laurens / Philip Hamilton), Mae Ann Jorolan (Peggy Schuyler / Maria Reynolds), Jan Kersjes (King George III)
27.09.2022 - Stage Operettenhaus Hamburg
* galindafiziert's master
Benét Monteiro (Alexander Hamilton), Ivy Quainoo (Eliza Hamilton), Gino Emmes (Aaron Burr), Chasity Crisp (Angelica Schuyler), Charles Simmons (George Washington), Daniel Dodd-Ellis (Marquis de Lafayette / Thomas Jefferson), REDCHILD (Hercules Mulligan / James Madison), Oliver Edward (John Laurens / Philip Hamilton), Teddy Vermeer (Peggy Schuyler / Maria Reynolds), Jan Kersjes (King George III)
19.11.2022 - Stage Operettenhaus Hamburg
Diluckshan Jeyaratnam (Alexander Hamilton), Ivy Quainoo (Eliza Hamilton), Sasha Di Capri (Aaron Burr), Chiara Fuhrmann (Angelica Schuyler), Charles Simmons (George Washington), Lionel von Lawrence (Marquis de Lafayette / Thomas Jefferson), REDCHILD (Hercules Mulligan / James Madison), Oliver Edward (John Laurens / Philip Hamilton), Mae Ann Jorolan (Peggy Schuyler / Maria Reynolds), Duncan W. Saul (King George III), Johnny Galeandro (Samuel Seabury), Flavio Marullo (Charles Lee)
02.09.2023 - Stage Operettenhaus Hamburg
Benét Monteiro (Alexander Hamilton), Diluckshan Jeyaratnam (Aaron Burr), Charles Simmons (George Washington), Daniel Dodd-Ellis (Marquis de Lafayette / Thomas Jefferson), Riccardo Haerri (Hercules Mulligan / James Madison), Oliver Edward (John Laurens / Philip Hamilton), Duncan W. Saul (King George III), Chasity Crisp (Angelica Schuyler), Ivy Quainoo (Eliza Hamilton), Myrthes Monteiro (Peggy Schuyler / Maria Reynolds)
28.10.2022 - Palace Theatre London
Cast unknown
25.02.2023 - Mehr! Theater am Grossmarkt Hamburg
* 3h 40 minutes One Part Play with one 20 minutes intermission
Hans-Jürgen Helsig (Sprechender Hut), Markus Schöttl (Harry Potter), Vincent Lang (Albus Potter), Sarah Schütz (Ginny Potter), Anton Feiste (James Potter jr., Cedric Diggory, James Potter sr.), Sebastian Witt (Ron Weasley), Meera Steinfatt (Rose Granger-Weasley, Junge Hermine), Zodwa Selele (Hermine Granger), Caroline Pischel (Imbiss-Hexe), Hardy Punzel (Scorpius Malfoy), Felicitas Bauer (Polly Chapman, Maulende Myrte, Fleur Delacour, Lily Potter sr.), Mattis Moll (Karl Jenkins, Viktor Krum), Kevin Lavenia (Craig Bowker jr.), Anita Maria Gramser (Professor McGonagall, Dorlores Umbridge), Lennora Esi (Madam Hooch), Christian Bock (Yann Fredericks, Junger Harry Potter), Michael Flöth (Draco Malfoy), Kristina Peters (Delphi Diggory), Uwe Serafin (Severus Snape, Lord Voldemort), Fernando Spengler (Bane, V-World General), Tobias Herrmann (Bahnhofsvorsteher)
2002 - Glashaus Berlin Arena
Drew Sarich (Hedwig), Vera Bolten (Yitzhak), Carsten Schmelzer, Stephan Bühler, René Wehrmann, Enno Kuck
20.01.2023 - Das Vindobona Vienna
Drew Sarich (Hedwig), Ann Mandrella (Yitzhak)
02.06.2023 - Das Vindobona Vienna
Drew Sarich (Hedwig), Ann Mandrella (Yitzhak)
02.10.2021 - Velvets Theater Wiesbaden
Juliana Fuhrmann, Kira Primke, Venera Dik, Barbara Naughton
26.02.2022 - Volksbühne am Rudolfplatz Cologne
Markus Schneider (Elmar), Karen Müller (Kathy), Vera Bolten (Moni), Mark Weigel (Taxifahrer), Enrico di Pieri (Schwaadlappe), Florian Sigmund (Mattes)
17.03.2024 - Stage Neue Flora Hamburg
Benét Monteiro (Hercules), Leslie Beehann (Kalliope), Chasity Crisp (Thalia), Venolia Manale (Terpsichore), UZOH (Klio), Shekinah McFarlane (Melpomene), Mae Ann Jorolan (Meg), Kristofer Weinstein-Storey (Phil), Detlef Leistenschneider (Hades), Mario Saccoccio (Karl), André Haedicke (Heinz), Sophie Mefan (Despina), Bathoni Buenorkuor (Madusa), Marta Di Giulio (Hera), Stefano Francabandiera (Zeus)
19.05.2017 - Comoedie Dresden
Charlotte Heinke (Die Karrierefrau), Heike Jonca (Die Vornehme), Angelika Mann (Die Hausfrau), Nini Stadlmann (Die Junge)
06.01.2024 - Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Charlotte Heinke (Die Karrierefrau), Heike Jonca (Die Vornehme), Angelika Mann (Die Hausfrau), Nini Stadlmann (Die Junge)
21.11.2017 - Raimund Theater Vienna
Marianne Curn (Emma Carter), Lukas Perman (Josi Edler), Elisabeth Engstler (Romy Edler), Martin Berger (Wolfgang Edler), Martin Bermoser (Richard Rattinger), Dolores Schmidinger (Elfie Schratt), Matthias Trattner (Felix Moser), Peter Knauder (Pablo Garcia), Rainer Frickel (Rainer Berger)
07.01.2018 - Raimund Theater Vienna
Marianne Curn (Emma Carter), Oliver Arno (Josi Edler), Carin Filipcic (Romy Edler), Andreas Steppan (Wolfgang Edler), Martin Pasching (Richard Rattinger), Ariane Swoboda (Elfie Schratt), Matthias Trattner (Felix Moser), Fabio Diso (Pablo Garcia), Martin Berger (Rainer Berger)
08.02.2018 - Raimund Theater Vienna
Katharina Gorgi (Emma Carter), Oliver Arno (Josi Edler), Carin Filipcic (Romy Edler), Andreas Steppan (Wolfgang Edler), Martin Bermoser (Richard Rattinger), Delores Schmidinger (Elfie Schratt), Paul Csitkivics (Felix Moser), Peter Knauder (Pablo Garcia), Martin Berger (Rainer Berger)
08.05.2018 - Raimund Theater Vienna
Iréna Flury (Emma Carter), Lukas Perman (Josi Edler), Carin Filipčić (Romy Edler), Andreas Steppan (Wolfgang Edler), Martin Bermoser (Richard Rattinger), Dolores Schmidinger (Elfie Schratt), Stefan Mosonyi (Felix Moser), Fabio Diso (Pablo Garcia), Martin Berger (Rainer Berger)
24.04.2012 - Stage Apollo Theater Stuttgart
Sabine Mayer (Lisa Wartberg), Karim Khawatmi (Axel Staudach), Vitesha Benda (Maria Wartberg), Reinhold Ohngemach (Otto Staudach), Maik Lohse (Fred), Marco Billep (Costa), Marc Bleßing (Florian Staudach), Marc Schlapp (Kapitän/Minister), Christoph Jonas (Steward), Tanja Schön (Frau Menzel), Janina Goy (Frau Sargnägele)
10.11.2012 - Theater11 Zurich
Ellen Wawrzyniak (Lisa Wartberg), Matthias Edenborn (Axel Staudach), Iris Werlin (Maria Wartberg), Gunter Sonneson (Otto Staudach), Sven Olaf Denkinger (Fred Hoffman), Philipp Hägeli (Costa Antonidis), Christoph Wettstein (Kapitän), Mario Saccoccio (Steward), Elissa Huber (Frau Alteisen), Leila Valio (Frau Menzel)
29.11.2012 - Stage Metronom Theater Oberhausen
Charlotte Heinke (Lisa Wartberg), Karim Khawatmi (Axel Staudach), Gisela Kraft (Maria Wartberg), Ernst Wilhelm Lenik (Otto Staudach), Uli Scherbel (Fred Hoffman), Vladimir Korneev (Costa Antonidis), Nico Felix Zoll (Florian Staudach), Markus Düllmann (Kapitän), Erik Minsk (Steward), Susanna Panzner (Frau Alteisen), Cemile Bakanyildiz (Frau Menzel)
13.01.2014 - Theater Aachen
Ernst Wilhelm Lenik (Erzähler / Geheimnisvoller Mann), Samuel Schürmann (Bäcker), Natalya Bogdanis (Bäckerin), Sybille Lambrich (Hexe), Thomas Hohler (Hans), Christina Patten (Rotkäppchen), Christian Fröhlich (Wolf / Aschenputtels Prinz), Karoline Goebel (Aschenputtel), Ismeria Urban (Rapunzel), Dennis Henschel (Rapunzels Prinz), Heike Schmitz (Hansʻs Mutter / Rotkäppchens Großmutter), Madeleine Niesche (Riesin), Ilka Sehnert (Aschenputtels Stiefmutter), Marthe Römer (Florinda), Claudia Funke (Lucinda)
11.06.2016 - Theater Goerlitz
Stefan Bley (Erzähler / Geheimnisvoller Mann), Michael Berner (Bäcker), Antje Kahn (Bäckerin), Yvonne Reich (Hexe), Manuel Stoff (Hans), Mirjam Miesterfeldt (Rotkäppchen), Ji-Su Park (Wolf / Aschenputtels Prinz), Anna Preckeler
(Aschenputtel), Cristina Piccardi (Rapunzel), Thembi Nkosi (Rapunzels Prinz), Jennifer Caron (Hansʻs Mutter), Maike Katrin Merkel (Rotkäppchens Großmutter / Riesin / Aschenputtels Mutter), Adrienn Balász (Aschenputtels Stiefmutter), Barbara Siegel (Florinda), Monika Szlahotka (Lucinda), Hans-Peter Struppe (Aschenputtels Vater), Robert Rosenkranz (Kammerdiener)
30.05.2021 - Volksoper Vienna
Robert Meyer (Erzähler / Geheimnisvoller Mann), Laura Friedrich Tejero (Aschenputtel), Oliver Liebl (Hans), Ursula Pfitzner (Hans Mutter), Peter Lesiak (Bäcker), Julia Koci (Frau des Bäcker), Martina Dorak (Aschenputtels Stiefmutter), Elisabeth Schwarz (Florinda), Theresa Dax (Lucinda), Franz Suhrada (Aschenputtels Vater), Juliette Khalil (Rotkäppchen), Bettina Mönch (Hexe), Regula Rosin (Rotkäppchens Großmutter), Drew Sarich (Wolf / Aschenputtel), Lauren Urquhart (Rapunzel), Martin Enenkel (Rapunzels Prinz), Christian Graf (Kammerdiener), Erika Pluhar (Stimme der Riesin), Vanessa Zips (Schneewittchen), Sarah Weidinger (Dornröschen)
14.06.2021 - Volksoper Vienna
Robert Meyer (Erzähler / Geheimnisvoller Mann), Laura Friedrich Tejero (Aschenputtel), Oliver Liebl (Hans), Ursula Pfitzner (Hans Mutter), Peter Lesiak (Bäcker), Julia Koci (Frau des Bäcker), Martina Dorak (Aschenputtels Stiefmutter), Elisabeth Schwarz (Florinda), Theresa Dax (Lucinda), Franz Suhrada (Aschenputtels Vater), Juliette Khalil (Rotkäppchen), Bettina Mönch (Hexe), Regula Rosin (Rotkäppchens Großmutter), Drew Sarich (Wolf / Aschenputtel), Lauren Urquhart (Rapunzel), Martin Enenkel (Rapunzels Prinz), Christian Graf (Kammerdiener), Erika Pluhar (Stimme der Riesin), Vanessa Zips (Schneewittchen), Sarah Weidinger (Dornröschen)
19.06.2021 - Volksoper Vienna
Robert Meyer (Erzähler / Geheimnisvoller Mann), Laura Friedrich Tejero (Aschenputtel), Oliver Liebl (Hans), Ursula Pfitzner (Hans Mutter), Peter Lesiak (Bäcker), Julia Koci (Frau des Bäcker), Martina Dorak (Aschenputtels Stiefmutter), Elisabeth Schwarz (Florinda), Theresa Dax (Lucinda), Franz Suhrada (Aschenputtels Vater), Juliette Khalil (Rotkäppchen), Bettina Mönch (Hexe), Regula Rosin (Rotkäppchens Großmutter), Drew Sarich (Wolf / Aschenputtel), Lauren Urquhart (Rapunzel), Martin Enenkel (Rapunzels Prinz), Christian Graf (Kammerdiener), Erika Pluhar (Stimme der Riesin), Vanessa Zips (Schneewittchen), Sarah Weidinger (Dornröschen)
15.01.2023 - Oper Halle (Saale)
Gerd Vogel (Erzähler / Der geheimnisvolle Mann), Brigitte Oelke (Hexe), Andreas Beinhauer (Bäcker), Franziska Krötenheerdt (Frau des Bäckers), Vanessa Waldhart (Aschenputtel), Patrizia Unger (Rotkäppchen), Lukas Witzel (Hans), Michael Zehe (Wolf / Aschenputtels Prinz), Linda van Coppenhagen (Rapunzel), Robert Sellier (Rapunzels Prinz), Betty Vermeulen (Hans' Mutter), Franziska Faust (Aschenputtels Stiefmutter), Kathrin Herold (Aschenputtels Mutter / Rotkäppchens Großmutter), Kristian Giesecke (Kammerdiener), Karsten Döring (Aschenputtels Vater), Elke Richter (Riesin)
26.01.2024 - Werk 7 - Theater im Werksviertel Munich
Ann Mandrella, Milica Jovanovic, Drew Sarich, Matthias Trattner
23.09.2022 - Werk 7 - Theater im Werksviertel Munich
* Dernière
Tiziana Turano (Jana) & Evangelos Sargantzo (Janis)
06.02.2022 - Deutsches Theater Munich
Fabio Diso (Henry Jekyll / Edward Hyde), Milica Jovanovic (Lisa Carew), Miriam Neumaier (Lucy Harris), Florian Albers (Gabriel John Utterson), Stefan Schmitz (Bischof), Michael Przewodnik (Lord Savage), Sebastian Kroggel (Sir Danvers Carew), Benedikt Ivo (Simon Stride), Sophie Blümel (General), Marcella D'Agostino (Shelly), Timm Moritz Marquardt (Zeitungsjunge), Suzanne Dowaliby (Mrs. Beaconsfield)
12.02.2022 - Deutsches Theater Munich
Fabio Diso (Henry Jekyll / Edward Hyde), Milica Jovanovic (Lisa Carew), Miriam Neumaier (Lucy Harris), Florian Albers (Gabriel John Utterson), Stefan Schmitz (Bischof), Michael Przewodnik (Lord Savage), Sebastian Kroggel (Sir Danvers Carew), Benedikt Ivo (Simon Stride), Sophie Blümel (General), Marcella D'Agostino (Shelly), Timm Moritz Marquardt (Zeitungsjunge), Suzanne Dowaliby (Mrs. Beaconsfield)
10.04.2022 - Budapesti Operettszínház Budapest
Dolhai Attila (Henry Jekyll / Edward Hyde), Füredi Nikolett (Lucy Harris), Széles Flóra (Emma Carew), Mészáros Árpád Zsolt (John Utterson), Földes Tamás (Sir Danvers Carew), Szerényi László (Simon Stride)
27.05.2022 - Budapesti Operettszínház Budapest
Homonnay Zsolt (Henry Jekyll / Edward Hyde), Füredi Nikolett (Lucy Harris), Dancs Annamari (Emma Carew), Bálint Ádám (John Utterson), Földes Tamás (Sir Danvers Carew), Gömöri András Máté (Simon Stride)
27.10.2022 - Trafalgar Theatre London
Luke Suri (Frankie Valli), Adam Bailey (Bob Gaudio), Karl James Wilson (Karl Massi), Benjamin Yates (Tommy DeVito), Gracie Lai (Lorraine & others), Carolyn Maitland (Mary Delgado & others), Tom Oliver (Norm Waxman / Hank Majewski & Others), Joseph Peters (Bob Crewe & others), Matthew Goodgame (Gyp DeCarlo & others), Joey Cornish (Joe Pesci), Kevin Fullinck (Barry & others), Rosie Needham (Francine & others), Jack Campbell (Swing), Bonnie Page (Swing), Elliot Allinson (Swing), Danny Knott (Swing), Andy Smith (Swing), Huon Mackley (Swing)
25.07.2014 - Circus Krone Munich
Drew Sarich (Jesus), Peti van der Velde (Maria Magdalena), Alex Melcher (Judas), Erwin Windegger (Pontius Pilatus), Holger Ohlmann (Kaiphas), Christian Schleinzer (Annas), Florian Peters (Petrus), Previn Moore (Herodes), Philipp Büttner (Simon Zelotes)
10.01.2015 - Karlin Musical Theatre Prague
Vaclav Noid Barta (Jesus), Jan Touzimsky (Judas), Eva Buresova (Marie Magdalena), Pavel Polak (Pilate), Ondrej Brzobohaty (Herodes)
11.02.2016 - Karlin Musical Theatre Prague
Václav Noid Bárta (Jesus), Jan Toužimský (Judas), Dasha (Mary Magdalene), Pavel Polák (Pontius Pilate), Ondřej Brzobohatý (King Herod), Radek Seidl (Caiaphas), Jindřich Vobořil (Annas), Jaromír Holub (Simon Peter), Peter Strenáčik (Simon Zealotes)
13.02.2016 - Theater Basel
Alexander Klaws (Jesus), Patrick Stanke (Judas), Andrea Sánchez del Solar (Mary), Andrea Matthias Pagani (Pilate), Andrew Murphy (Caiaphas), Vahan Markaryan (Annas), Karl-Heinz Brandt (King Herod), Tim Ludwig (Peter), Jeffrey Italiaander (Simon)
24.03.2016 - Alte Oper Frankfurt
Glenn Carter (Jesus), Tim Oxbow (Judas), Steve Fortune (Caiaphas)
24.04.2016 - Deutsches Theater Munich
Glenn Carter (Jesus), Tim Oxbow (Judas), Steve Fortune (Caiaphas), Alistair Lee (Annas), Christopher Jacobsen (Pilate), Tom Gilling (Herod), Rebekah Lowings (Mary Magdalene), Carl Lindquist (Peter), Andy Blake (Simon)
19.03.2017 - First Stage Theater Hamburg
Drew Sarich (Jesus), Sasha di Capri (Judas), Jeannine Michele Wacker (Maria Magdalena), Alexander di Capri (Pontius Pilatus), Jogi Kaiser (King Herod), Vini Gomes (Annas)
20.07.2018 - Gärtnerplatztheater Munich
Armin Kahl (Jesus von Nazareth), John Vooijs (Judas Ischariot), Dionne Wudu (Maria Magdalena), Erwin Windegger (Pontius Pilatus), Previn Moore (Herodes), Holger Ohlmann (Kaiphas), Juan Carlos Falcón (Annas), Maximilian Mayer (Simon Zelotes), Benjamin Oeser (Petrus), Paul Morris (Johannes / Soldat), Nicola Gravante (Judas Thaddäus), Samuel Tobias Klauser (Jakobus der Jüngere), Christian Schleinzer (Bartholomäus), Joshua Edelsbacher (Andreas), Alexander Moitzi (Matthäus), Claus Opitz (Jakobus der Ältere), Peter Neustifter (Philippus), Connor Dowling (Thomas), Dirk Lüdemann (Erster Priester), Martin Hausberg (Zweiter Priester), Frank Berg (Dritter Priester), Katie Monks (Soul-Girl), Joana Henrique (Soul-Girl), Susanne Seimel (Soul-Girl), Maximilian Berling (Ein Soldat)
24.07.2018 - Gärtnerplatztheater Munich
Armin Kahl (Jesus von Nazareth), John Vooijs (Judas Ischariot), Dionne Wudu (Maria Magdalena), Erwin Windegger (Pontius Pilatus), Previn Moore (Herodes), Holger Ohlmann (Kaiphas), Juan Carlos Falcón (Annas), Maximilian Mayer (Simon Zelotes), Benjamin Oeser (Petrus), Paul Morris (Johannes / Soldat), Nicola Gravante (Judas Thaddäus), Samuel Tobias Klauser (Jakobus der Jüngere), Christian Schleinzer (Bartholomäus), Joshua Edelsbacher (Andreas), Alexander Moitzi (Matthäus), Claus Opitz (Jakobus der Ältere), Peter Neustifter (Philippus), Connor Dowling (Thomas), Dirk Lüdemann (Erster Priester), Martin Hausberg (Zweiter Priester), Frank Berg (Dritter Priester), Katie Monks (Soul-Girl), Joana Henrique (Soul-Girl), Susanne Seimel (Soul-Girl), Maximilian Berling (Ein Soldat)
25.07.2018 - Gärtnerplatztheater Munich
Armin Kahl (Jesus von Nazareth), John Vooijs (Judas Ischariot), Dionne Wudu (Maria Magdalena), Erwin Windegger (Pontius Pilatus), Previn Moore (Herodes), Levente Páll (Kaiphas), Juan Carlos Falcón (Annas), Maximilian Mayer (Simon Zelotes), Benjamin Oeser (Petrus), Paul Morris (Johannes / Soldat), Nicola Gravante (Judas Thaddäus), Samuel Tobias Klauser (Jakobus der Jüngere), Christian Schleinzer (Bartholomäus), Joshua Edelsbacher (Andreas), Alexander Moitzi (Matthäus), Claus Opitz (Jakobus der Ältere), Peter Neustifter (Philippus), Connor Dowling (Thomas), Dirk Lüdemann (Erster Priester), Martin Hausberg (Zweiter Priester), Frank Berg (Dritter Priester), Katie Monks (Soul-Girl), Joana Henrique (Soul-Girl), Susanne Seimel (Soul-Girl), Maximilian Berling (Ein Soldat)
27.07.2018 - Gärtnerplatztheater Munich
* Last performance
Armin Kahl (Jesus), John Vooijs (Judas), Dionne Wudu (Maria Magdalena), Erwin Windegger(Pilatus), Previn Moore (Herodes), Holger Ohlmann (Kaiphas), Juan Carlos Falcón (Annas), Maximilian Mayer (Simon), Benjamin Oeser (Petrus)
21.04.2019 - Theater am Marientor Duisburg
Patrick Stanke (Jesus), Andrea Matthias Pagani (Judas), Dionne Wudu (Maria Magdalena), Christian Peter Hauser (Pontius Pilatus), Ralph Morgenstern (Herodes), Csaba Markovits (Kaiaphas), Mathias Schiemann (Annas), Georg M. Leskovich (Petrus), Benedikt Ivo (Simon), Sebastian Jüllig (Priester), Robert Stumpf (Priester), Annina Hempel (Soulgirl), Marlene Jubelius (Soulgirl), Celena Pieper (Soulgirl), Yoko El Edrisi (Dance Captain / Ensemble), Sofia Elena Coretti (Ensemble), Isabell Fischer (Ensemble), Christian Rosprim (Ensemble), Julian Schier (Ensemble)
29.06.2019 - Freilichtbuehne am Roten Tor Augsburg
Markus Neugebauer (Jesus), David-Michael Johnson (Judas), Sidonie Smith (Maria Magdalena), Cusch Jung (Pontius Pilatus), Christopher Ryan (Herodes / Kaiphas), Chris W. Young (Annas), Dennis Weißert (Simon Zelotes), Tobias Berroth (Petrus)
09.10.2021 - Karlin Musical Theatre Prague
* in czech language
Václav Noid Bárta (Jesus), Roman Tomeš (Judas), Bára Basiková (Mary Magdalene), Pavel Polák (Pontius Pilate), Jiří Korn (King Herod), Lukáš - Hynek Krämer (Caiaphas), Jaromír Holub (Annas), Laco Hudec Šubrt (Simon Peter), Lukáš Kellner (Simon Zealotes)
14.04.2022 - VHS Kulturgarage Seestadt, Wien
Joel Zupan (Jesus), Florian Klein (Judas), Rebecca Soumagné (Maria Magdalena), Robert D. Marx (Herodes / Peter), Alexander Doevendass (Simon / Hohepriester), Ronald Tettinek (Kaiaphas), Michael Konicek (Annas), Oliver Roitinger (Pilatus), Amelie Polak (Soulgirl), Anna Zagler (Soulgirl)
04.12.2022 - Theater Lueneburg
Timothy Roller (Jesus), Amani Robinson (Maria Magdalena), Ruud van Overdijk (Judas), Calum Melville (Simon), Steffen Neutze (Peter), Ulrich Kratz (Pilatus), Karl Schneider (Herodes), Andrea Marchetti (Hannas), Yinghao Liu (Kaiphas), Sascha Littig (Priester 1 / Apostel), Marcus Billen (Priester 2 / Apostel), Juha-Pekka Mitjonen (Priester 3 / Apostel)
08.04.2023 - Madách Színház Budapest
Szaszák Zsolt (Jesus Christ), Száraz Tamás (Judas Iscariot), Baranyai Annamária (Mary Magdalene), Posta Victor (Pontius Pilate), Nagy Sándor (King Herod), Kõrösi András (Caiphas), Mezõ Zoltán (Annas), Barát Attila (Peter), Sánta László (Simon Zealotes)
10.04.2023 - Raimund Theater Vienna
* Last performance in 2023
Drew Sarich (Jesus), Alex Melcher (Judas), Nienke Latten (Maria Magdalena), Dennis Kozeluh (Kaiphas), Thomas Hohler (Simon), Raphael Gross (Petrus), James Park (Pontius Pilatus), Christian Rey Marbella (Herodos), Peter Kratochvil (Priester), Louis Lucke (Kaj), Veronica Appeddu (Soul Girl), Katharina Gorgi (Soul Girl), Sophia Gorgi (Soul Girl)
29.07.2023 - Stiftsruine Bad Hersfeld
Andreas Bongard (Jesus von Nazareth), Sidonie Smith (Maria Magdalena), Tim Al-Windawe (Judas Ischariot), Frank Josef Winkels (Pontius Pilatus), Matthias Graf (Kaiaphas), Holden Madagame (Annas), Rob Pelzer (König Herodes), Ngako Keuni (Apostel Simon u.a.), John Baldoz (Apostel Petrus u.a.), Thiago Fayad (Apostel Aquila u.a.), Jürgen Strohschein (Apostel Johannes u.a.), Jaimee Lee Rodney (Apostel Phillipus u.a.), Danilo Brunetti (Apostel Bartholomäus u.a.), Alan Byland (Apostel Mattäus u.a.), Stefan Gregor Schmitz (Apostel Jakobus d. Ä. u. a.), Maria Mucha (Apostelin Junia u.a.), Barbara Tartaglia (Apostelin Martha u.a.), Sara Lynn Boyer (Apostelin Priszilla u.a.), Ellie van Gele (Soul Girl u.a.), Danai Simantiri (Soul Girl u.a.), Guilia Vazzoler (Soul Girl u.a.), Janice Rudelsberger (Herodes Show Girl u.a.), Taryn Nelson di Capri (Herodes Show Girl u.a.), Joop Leiwakabessy (Priester u.a.), Max Best (Priester u.a.), Lemuel Pitts (Priester u.a.), Daniel Záboj (Anhäger u.a.), Johan Vandamme (Anhänger / Swing u.a.), Laurent N'Diaye (Anhäger u.a.), Samantha Turton (Swing u.a.)
15.07.2023 - Stadthalle Landau (Isar)
* Concert with Songs from Anastasia, Mamma Mia!, Elisabeth, Sister Act, Ku'damm 56, Tanz der Vampire, The Greatest Showman, Adele, Britney Spears, Katy Perry
Kathi Kattinger & Anja Backus & Fabian Klatt
29.09.2012 - Capitol Theater Dusseldorf
Thomas Hohler, Tetje Mierendorf, Iris Schumacher, Claudia Dilay Hauf, Jana Stelley
03.06.2017 - Musikalische Komoedie Leipzig
Benjamin Sommerfeld (Peter Schlönzke), Cusch Jung (Heinz Wäscher), Iris Schumacher (Hilde Schlönzke), Anne-Kathrin Fischer (Hilma Schlönzke), Hans-Georg Pachmann (Hermann Schlönzke), Julia Waldmayer (Ulla), Andreas Rainer (Bertram), Sabine Töpfer (Doris), Michael Raschle (Walter), Nora Lentner (Karin), Angela Mehling (Irmgard)
15.08.2022 - Seefestspiele Moerbisch
* Dernière
Milica Jovanovic (Anna Leonowens), Kok-Hwa Lie (Der König von Siam), Vincent Bueno (Prinz Chulalongkorn), Finn Kossdorff (Louis: Anna's Sohn), Leah Delos Santos (Lady Thiang), Marides Lazo (Tuptim), Robin Yujoong Kim (Lun Tha), Jubin Amiri (Kralahome / Priester), Dominik Hees (Sir Edward Ramsey / Captain Orton), Lukas Plöchl (Lun Phra Alack / Priester)
06.05.2007 - Theater Goerlitz
Yvonne Reich (Lilli Vanessi / Kate), Hans-Peter Struppe (Fred Graham / Petrucchio), Anja Meyer (Lois Lane / Bianca), Torsten Ankert (Bill Calhoun / Lucentio), Shin Taniguchi (Paul / Baptista), Annett Putz (Hattie), Frank Ernst (Ganove), Stefan Bley (Ganove), Dirk Preißen (Hortensio)
15.09.2018 - Theater Bonn
* Premiere
Bettina Mönch (Lilli / Kate), Oliver Arno (Petruchio / Fred), Kara Kemeny (Louis / Bianca), Frank Wöhrmann (Bill Calhoun), Michael Schanze (Erster Ganove), Hans-Jürgen Schatz (Zweiter Ganove), Daniel Berger (Harrison Howell), Eric Rentmeister (Paul)
14.08.2021 - Theaterzelt Rathen
Marcus Günzel (Fred Graham / Petruchio), Olivia Delauré (Lilli Vanessi / Katharina), Johannes Krobbach (Bill Cathoun / Lucentino), Christin Rettig (Louis Lane / Bianca), Grian Dussberg (Harry Trevor (Babtista), Anke Teickner (Hattie, Gardrobiere), Tillmann Eckardt (Paul, Gardrobier), Tom Hantschel (Harrison Howell), Michael Berndt-Cananá (Erster Ganove / Hortensio), Moritz Gabriel (Zweiter Ganove / Gremio)
01.10.2023 - Gaertnerplatztheater Munich
Erwin Windegger (Evangelist / Stan / Mr. Cheeky), Julia Sturzlbaum (Judith / Sopran), Anna Agathonos (Mandy / Alt), Matteo Ivan Rašić (Brian / Tenor), Alexander Grassauer (Reg / Schwanzus Longus / Bass), Peter Neustifter (Mrs. Betty Parkinson / Pontius Pilatus / Und der auch noch)
12.03.2023 - Kulturhaus Milbertshofen Munich
Paul Walschburger (Percy), Rebecca Raitz (Annabeth), Antonia Willemsen (Grover), Kevin Ziegelmann (Luke / Busfahrer / Cerberus / Luke Kind), Christina Wehrle (Sally / Bianca / Flixbusgast), Martin Schupfinger (Mr. D / Bahnfahrer), Julian Fremgen (Mr. Brunner / Chiron / Bauer), Larissa Klett (Charon / Clarisse / Nachrichtensprecherin / Flixbusgast), Johanna Alz (Silena / Der Specht), Nadja Närger (Katie / Hades / Minotaurus / Thalia / Furie), Christoph Maisel (Ares / Gabe), Franziska Höltgebaum (Das Orakel / Mrs. Dodds / Tante M.), Simon Engelke (Poseidon), Katherine Griffith (Echidna / Furie), Nina Fischer (Annabeth Kind)
12.02.2012 - Stage Theater im Hafen Hamburg
Danny Yanga (Simba), Nonhle Beryl Makhaya (Rafiki), Cahntel Riley (Nala), Gavin Turnbull (Timon), Harry Poels (Pumbaa), Willi Welp (Zazu)
21.02.2020 - Lyceum Theatre London
Nick Afoa (Simba), George Aspery (Scar), Shaun Escoffery (Mufasa), Janique Charles (Nala), Gugwana Dlamini (Rafiki), Jamie McGregor (Timon), Mark Roper (Pumbaa), Gary Jordan (Zazu), Meloné M'Kenzy (Shenzi), David Blake (Banzai), Barnaby Thompson (Ed), Zion Gardener (Young Simba), Monaé Wilson (Young Nala)
23.10.2021 - Lyceum Theatre London
Thenjiwe Nofemele (Rafiki), Shaun Escoffrey (Mufasa), Donna Clovis (Sarabi), Gary Jordan (Zazu), Garry Lake (Scar), Ta'rell Fearon-Telfer (Young Simba), Stella Harris (Young Nala), Mel M'Kenzy (Shenzi), Etian Almeida (Banzai), Kristof Skhosana (Ed), Jamie McGregor (Timon), Mark Roper (Pumbaa), Shak Gabbidon-Williams (Simba), Janique Charles (Nala)
26.05.2022 - Théâtre Mogador Paris
Ntsepa Pitjeng-Molebatsi (Rafiki), Noah Ndema (Mufasa), Olivier Breitman (Scar), Gwendal Marimoutou (Simba), Cylia (Nala), Dan Menasche (Zazu), Alexandre Faitrouni (Timon), Rodrigue Galio (Pumbaa), Terja Diava (Shenzi), Abdel Rahym Madi (Banzaï), Loïc Consalvo (Ed),Rachel Valery (Sarabi), Martin D'aram de Valada (Simba Enfant), Lyka Ba (Nala Enfant)
16.06.2022 - Lyceum Theatre London
George Asprey (Scar), Shaun Escoffery (Mufasa), Thenjiwe ‘Thendiva' Nofemele (Rafiki), Gary Jordan (Zazu), Jamie McGregor (Timon), Mark Roper (Pumbaa), Yeukayi Ushe (Simba), Janique Charles (Nala), Melone M'kenzy (Shenzi), David Blake (Banzai), Phil Adele (Ed)
16.07.2022 - Teatro Lope de Vega Madrid
Juan Bey (Scar), Victor M Nogales (Mufasa), Lindiwe Mkhezi (Rafiki), Alex Parra (Zazu), Nacho Brande (Timón), Ramon Balasch (Pumba), Agustin Argüello (Simba), Andrea Bayardo (Nala), Yelena Lafargue (Shenzi), Dariel Ventura (Banzai), Pepe Nájera (Ed), Maxance Delafosse (Joven Simba), Natalia Flores (Joven Nala), Sally Artigas (Sarabi)
04.08.2022 - Lyceum Theatre London
Thenjiwe Nofemele (Rafiki), Shaun Escoffery (Mufasa), Sadia McEwen (Sarabi), Gary Jordan (Zazu), George Asprey (Scar), Theo Querico (Young Simba), Divine Cole (Young Nala), Melone M'Kenzy (Shenzi), Etian Almeida (Banzai), Phil Adele (Ed), Jamie McGregor (Timon), Mark Roper (Pumbaa), Yeukayi Ushe (Simba), Janique Charles (Nala)
05.11.2022 - Teatro Lope de Vega Madrid
Pitu Manubens (Scar), Victor M Nogales (Mufasa), Phindile Ndlovu (Rafiki), Juan Bey (Zazu), Pepe Nájera (Timón), Ramon Balasch (Pumba), Agustin Argüello (Simba), Leslie Maldonado (Nala), Yanneris Sewer (Shenzi), Dariel Ventura (Banzai), Alexis Abreu (Ed), Jeriel Figueroa (Joven Simba), Chloe Pedroso (Joven Nala), Yelina Lafargue (Sarabi)
07.02.2023 - Lyceum Theatre London
Shaun Escoffery (Mufasa), Poseletso Sejosingoe (Rafiki), Yeukayi Ushe (Simba), Angela Marie Hurst (Nala), Sam Stephens (Young Simba), Ava Rae Douglas (Young Nala), George Asprey (Scar), Gary Jordan (Zazu), Jamie McGregor (Timon), Mark Roper (Pumbaa), Meloné M’kenzy (Shenzi), David Blake (Banzai), Mark Tatham (Ed)
26.02.2023 - Stage Theater im Hafen Hamburg
Thuli Thusi (Rafiki), OJ Lynch (Mufasa), Germaine Wilson (Sarabi), Joachim Benoit (Zazu), Bernd Lambrecht (Scar), Joshua (Junger Simba), Noemi (Junge Nala), Noluthando Sithole (Shenzi), Simon Gwala (Banzai), Emanuele Caserta (Ed), Sean Gerard (Timon), S'Thembiso Mashiane (Pumbaa), Hope Maine (Simba), Taryn Nelson (Nala)
13.08.2023 - Stage Theater im Hafen Hamburg
Bongiwe Malunga (Rafiki), Masixole Jack (Mufasa), Kayla Briana Pierce (Sarabi), Joachim Benoit (Zazu), Bernd Lambrecht (Scar), Badar (Junger Simba), Ileni (Junge Nala), Noluthando Sithole (Shenzi), Simon Gwala (Banzai), Sean Gerard (Ed), Jan Rogler (Timon), S'Thembiso Mashiane (Pumbaa), Hope Maine (Simba), Jessica Mears (Nala)
18.01.2024 - Lyceum Theatre London
Keitumetse Molea (Rafiki), Shaun Escoffery (Mufasa), Sadia McEwen (Sarabi), Gary Jordan (Zazu), George Asprey (Scar), Carmelo Ivan Seruw-Pedroso (Young Simba), Ocean Monilal (Young Nala), Rhiane Drummond (Shenzi), Jorell Coiffic Kamall (Banzai), Mark Tatham (Ed), Jamie McGregor (Timon), Mark Roper (Pumbaa), Owen Chaponda (Simba), Merryl Ansah (Nala)
21.04.2024 - Staatstheater am Gaertnerplatz Munich
* Dernière
Gisela Ehrensperger (Madame Armfeldt), Ella Rebekka Brill (Fredrika Armfeldt), Gunnar Frietsch (Frid), Julia Sturzlbaum (Anne Egerman), Christian Schleinzer (Henrik Egerman), Erwin Windegger (Fredrik Egerman), Florine Schnitzel (Petra), Sigrid Hauser (Desirée Armfeldt), Daniel Prohaska (Graf Carl-Magnus Malcolm), Julia Klotz (Gräfin Charlotte Malcolm), Andrea Jörg (Frau Nordstrom), Frances Lucey (Frau Anderssen), Lilly Rottensteiner (Frau Segstrom), Stefan Thomas (Herr Erlanson), Thomas Hohenberger (Herr Lindquist)
12.03.2014 - Staatsoperette Dresden
Jannik Harneit (Seymour), Johanna Spantzel (Audrey), Gerd Wiemer (Mr.
Mushnik), Bryan Rothfuss (Dr. med. dent. Orin Scrivello), Elisabeth Markstein (Crystal), Julia Steingraß (Chiffon), Tamara Wörner (Ronnette), Frank Felicetti (Audrey
Zwo)
02.04.2016 - Staatsoperette Dresden
Jannik Harneit (Seymour), Olivia Delauré (Audrey), Gerd Wiemer (Mr. Mushnik), Bryan Rothfuss (Dr. med. dent. Orin Scrivello), Elisabeth Markstein (Crystal), Rubini Zöllner (Chiffon), Tamara Wörner (Ronnette), Frank Felicetti (Audrey Zwo)
20.08.2018 - Regent's Park Open Air Theatre London
Marc Antolin (Seymour), Jemima Rooper (Audrey), Forbes Masson (Mushnik), Matt Willis (Orin), Vicky Vox (Audrey II), Seyi Omooba (Crystal), Christina Modestou (Ronnette), Renée Lamb (Chiffon)
26.07.2021 - MDM Theatre Moscow
* Магазинчик ужасов
Aleksandr Kazmin (Seymour), Yuliya Dyakina (Audrey), Andrey Shkoldychenko (Audrey II), Aleksandr Bocharov (Orin), Aleksandr Sukhanov (Mushnik), Galina Shimanskaya (Ronette), Agatha Vavilova (Chiffon), Elizaveta Pashchenko (Crystal)
26.03.2022 - VHS Kulturgarage Seestadt Vienna
* Limited Trade
Michael Konicek (Seymour), Bettina Bogdany (Audrey), Robert D. Marx (Scrivello), Ronald Tettinek (Moushnik), Anna Zagler (Crystal), Rebecca Soumagné (Ronette), Amelie Polak (Chiffon), Florian Klein (Audrey II), Alexander Doevendas (Masochist / Bernstein / Obdachloser)
27.08.2016 - Festspielhaus Füssen
Oedo Kuipers (Ludwig II), Uwe Kröger (Gudden), Anna Hofbauer (Kaiserin Elisabeth), Monika Staszak (Sybille), Sven Fliege (Schattenmann), Oliver Frischknecht (Graf Holnstein / Erfinder), Julian Wejwar (Otto), André Bauer (Lutz), Harald Tauber (Rettenberg), Dorothea Baumann (Sophie), Jens Rainer Kalkmann (König Max / Lew Vanderpool)